IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

RSU (LAT)-Holmlia SK (NOR) 5-1

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.10.2011
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Sport Arena
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:39
Spectators: 143
Referees: Ola Pettersson, Daniel Skoog
Match secretariat: Kurczak Lukasz, , Budzinska Katarzyna,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods RSU (LAT) Holmlia SK (NOR)
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 0 0
Result 5 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.4213. Lisbeth Pettersen22. Emma ViewegHolmlia SK
1 - 1 10.443. Tatjana Varsa77. Diana IsjominaRSU
2 - 1 16.573. Tatjana Varsa2. Aija KunciteRSU
3 - 1 20.312. Aija Kunciteno assistantRSU
4 - 1 38.3718. Gunita Karklina77. Diana IsjominaRSU
5 - 1 39.2730. Signe Ercena31. Luize BilinskaRSU

Penalties:

RSU
Holmlia SK

Saves:

RSU
41. Liana Aldina : 3 + 4 + 5 = 12
Holmlia SK
44. Charlotte Holt : 6 + 10 + 3 = 19

Rewards:

RSU
30. Ercena Signe : Best player
Holmlia SK
18. Berg Anette Marie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RSU
Line: 1
2. Aija Kuncite77. Diana Isjomina
3. Tatjana Varsa
12. Ilze Justamente18. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
31. Luize Bilinska23. Liga Garklava
30. Signe Ercena
21. Liga Cebule22. Evelina Garbare
Line: 3
7. Liga Andersone
4. Linda Brokane16. Dace Spalva
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
41. Liana Aldina
(93. Monta Cema)
Holmlia SK
Line: 1
5. Marianne Nadim13. Lisbeth Pettersen
12. Line Hagestande
22. Emma Vieweg4. Line Bendixen
Line: 2
26. Ida Barntnes Karevold7. Marie Amundsen
19. Yvonne Ming
18. Anette Marie Berg8. Grethe Lunde
Line: 3
14. Kristin Haaland23. Irina Sprenglewski
24. Rebecka Tjulander
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
44. Charlotte Holt
(1. Hibo Omer)

Team list:

RSU
2. Kuncite Aija (Forward)
3. Varsa Tatjana (Defender)
4. Brokane Linda (Defender)
7. Andersone Liga (Forward)
12. Justamente Ilze (Forward)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
18. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
21. Cebule Liga (Forward)
22. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
30. Ercena Signe (Forward)
31. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
41. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
77. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Coach)
103. Volajs Janis (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Kolneja Rasa (Physiotherapist)
Holmlia SK
1. Omer Hibo (Goalkeeper)
4. Bendixen Line (Defender)
5. Nadim Marianne (Forward)
7. Amundsen Marie (Defender)
8. Lunde Grethe (Defender)
12. Hagestande Line (Defender)
13. Pettersen Lisbeth (Forward)
14. Haaland Kristin (Forward)
18. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
19. Ming Yvonne (Forward)
22. Vieweg Emma (Defender)
23. Sprenglewski Irina (Forward)
24. Tjulander Rebecka (Forward)
26. Barntnes Karevold Ida (Forward)
44. Holt Charlotte (Goalkeeper)
101. Andersson Niclas (Head Coach)
102. Hildremyr Andreas (Coach)
103. Nilsen Trude (Team Official)
104. Langfjell Hilde (Team Official)
105. Aaslie Hans-Geir (Team Manager)

RSU

vs.

Holmlia SK