IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 2-4

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 23.04.2011
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:45
Spectators: 103
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Arsenijs Mihejevs
Match secretariat: Zanda Berzina, Evelina Kuna, Nora Zvirbule, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 1
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.4213. Gvido Lauga21. Emils DzenisLAT MU19
1 - 1 14.3015. Thomas Furu21. Patrick MartinsenNOR MU19
2 - 1 pp.15.4411. Peteris Zeltins12. Toms AkmenlauksLAT MU19
2 - 2 25.092. Sebastian Lie8. Henrik FredriksenNOR MU19
2 - 3 26.4715. Thomas Furu5. Christoffer OystadNOR MU19
2 - 4 57.1724. Ruben Johansen16. Anders FlaglienNOR MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
NOR MU19
14.5019. Emil Kryzkawski 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Anrijs Vents : 9 + 5 + 5 = 19
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
NOR MU19
30. Markus Jelsnes : 7 + 7 + 5 = 19

Rewards:

LAT MU19
13. Lauga Gvido : Best player
NOR MU19
15. Furu Thomas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
19. Janis Rajeckis11. Peteris Zeltins
12. Toms Akmenlauks
9. Davis Vilders23. Andris Rajeckis
Line: 2
18. Janis Levanovics14. Morics Krumins
8. Sandris Virsnitis
5. Toms Delvins2. Juris Gribusts
Line: 3
24. Arturs Jursevskis13. Gvido Lauga
16. Janis Liepa
21. Emils Dzenis4. Ivo Balodis
Line: 4
15. Karlis Krastins10. Kaspars Klamers
3. Janis Virsnitis
Goalkeepers:
31. Anrijs Vents
(1. Elvis Holsts)
NOR MU19
Line: 1
19. Emil Kryzkawski24. Ruben Johansen
16. Anders Flaglien
2. Sebastian Lie8. Henrik Fredriksen
Line: 2
15. Thomas Furu21. Patrick Martinsen
4. Sindre Bjerknes
5. Christoffer Oystad14. Daniel Gidske
Line: 3
29. Mats Hoff Karlsen33. Christopher Vadla
10. Mads Normann
12. Julian Justice Agyemang11. Jonas Bjerknes Sandberg
Line: 4
25. Marius Aasvang9. Filip Halvorsrød
7. Ole Martin Jansson
Goalkeepers:
30. Markus Jelsnes
(1. Andreas Falkeid)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
3. Virsnitis Janis (Forward)
4. Balodis Ivo (Defender)
5. Delvins Toms (Defender)
8. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
9. Vilders Davis (Defender)
10. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
11. Zeltins Peteris (Forward)
12. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Krumins Morics (Forward)
15. Krastins Karlis (Forward)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
18. Levanovics Janis (Forward)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
21. Dzenis Emils (Defender)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
24. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
31. Vents Anrijs (Goalkeeper)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
105. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
NOR MU19
1. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
2. Lie Sebastian (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Oystad Christoffer (Forward)
7. Jansson Ole Martin (Forward)
8. Fredriksen Henrik (Forward)
9. Halvorsrød Filip (Defender)
10. Normann Mads (Forward)
11. Sandberg Jonas Bjerknes (Forward)
12. Agyemang Julian Justice (Defender)
14. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
15. Furu Thomas (Forward)
16. Flaglien Anders (Forward)
19. Kryzkawski Emil (Forward)
21. Martinsen Patrick (Forward)
24. Johansen Ruben (Forward)
25. Aasvang Marius (Defender)
29. Karlsen Mats Hoff (Forward)
30. Jelsnes Markus (Goalkeeper)
33. Vadla Christopher (Defender)
100. Hildremyr Andreas (Head Coach)
101. Tonning Morten (Coach)
103. Jonsson Patric (Coach)
104. Espseth Jonas (Coach)
107. Bunaes Lars (Team Manager)

LAT MU19

vs.

NOR MU19