IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Switzerland Women 1-2

Tournament: Women´s International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.02.2011
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:35
Spectators: 104
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Arsenijs Mihejevs
Match secretariat: Zanda Berzina, Lelde Berzina, Evelina Kuna,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 1 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.1614. Mirca Andereggno assistantSUI W
0 - 2 29.3414. Mirca Anderegg21. Corin RüttimannSUI W
1 - 2 45.3810. Indra Bekere5. Zeltite BankavaLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
SUI W

Saves:

LAT W
31. Liana Aldina : 8 + 13 + 13 = 34
SUI W
37. Sandra Zurbuchen : 3 + 2 + 3 = 8

Rewards:

LAT W
31. Aldina Liana : Best player
SUI W
14. Anderegg Mirca : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
17. Liene Rajecka15. Linda Lice
5. Zeltite Bankava
10. Indra Bekere9. Edite Bankava
Line: 2
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Liana Aldina
SUI W
Line: 1
17. Silvana Nötzli16. Claudia Kunz
21. Corin Rüttimann
14. Mirca Anderegg20. Margrit Scheidegger
Line: 2
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
37. Sandra Zurbuchen

Team list:

LAT W
1. Gindra Jogita (Goalkeeper)
2. Ercena Signe (Forward)
4. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
5. Bankava Zeltite (Forward)
6. Vancãne Aija (Forward)
7. Torstere Santa (Forward)
8. Belinska Luize (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Bekere Indra (Forward)
11. Abolina Dace (Forward)
12. Klabere Zane (Defender)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
17. Rajecka Liene (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
20. Vancãne Gundega (Forward)
21. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
31. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
101. Dainis Janis (Coach)
102. Freivalds Janis (Head Coach)
103. Malkavs Artis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Grosevs Olegs (Team Manager)
SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
5. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Vögeli Violetta (Forward)
16. Kunz Claudia (Defender)
17. Nötzli Silvana (Defender)
19. Morf Daniela (Forward)
20. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
20. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
21. Rüttimann Corin (Forward)
23. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
37. Zurbuchen Sandra (Goalkeeper)
100. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
101. Moser Marco (Coach)
102. Wegmann Daniel (Doctor)
103. Haag Susanne (Physiotherapist)
105. Schuster-Wyss Ester (Material Keeper)

LAT W

vs.

SUI W