IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 6-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2010
Place: Finland, Espoo, Barona Arena
Match start local time: 14:38
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 16:26
Spectators: 325
Referees: Daniel Skoog, Ola Pettersson
Match secretariat: Ilpo Närhisalo, Juha Kuusmaa, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.2021. Tomas Chrápek18. Martin OstranskýCZE M
1 - 1 08.0519. Matthias Hofbauer21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
2 - 1 09.4320. Markus Gerber19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
2 - 2 11.3628. Matej Jendrisák3. Daniel SebekCZE M
2 - 3 18.402. Ales Jakubek18. Martin OstranskýCZE M
3 - 3 og.19.17no scorerno assistantSUI M
4 - 3 21.2413. Emanuel Antener6. Florian KuchenSUI M
4 - 4 pp.24.5327. Milan Fridrich18. Martin OstranskýCZE M
5 - 4 31.3212. Simon Bichsel15. Christoph HofbauerSUI M
5 - 5 pp.35.0018. Martin Ostranský19. Ales ZálesnýCZE M
6 - 5 45.1211. Simon Stucki13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
6 - 6 49.2218. Martin Ostranský8. Martin RichterCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
23.236. Florian Kuchen 2 min, 217
34.159. Marc Dysli 2 min, 207
CZE M

Saves:

SUI M
29. Martin Hitz : 3 + 9 + 3 = 15
CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 2 + 3 + 2 = 7

Rewards:

SUI M
12. Bichsel Simon : Best player
CZE M
18. Ostranský Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
15. Christoph Hofbauer21. Joel Krähenbühl
19. Matthias Hofbauer
20. Markus Gerber12. Simon Bichsel
Line: 2
17. Adrian Zimmermann13. Emanuel Antener
6. Florian Kuchen8. Kaspar Schmocker
Line: 3
18. Michael Zürcher23. Nico Scalvinoni
26. Philipp Wanner
7. Renato Schneider9. Marc Dysli
Line: 4
25. Marc Mühlethaler
24. Jan Binggeli
3. Jonas Schneeberger
Goalkeepers:
29. Martin Hitz
(41. Samuel Thut)
CZE M
Line: 1
19. Ales Zálesný9. Radek Sikora
12. Radim Cepek
26. Marek Deutsch2. Ales Jakubek
Line: 2
8. Martin Richter18. Martin Ostranský
27. Milan Fridrich
21. Tomas Chrápek6. Stepan Slaný
Line: 3
3. Daniel Sebek11. Tomas Sladký
28. Matej Jendrisák
5. Pavel Brus24. Jan Jelínek
Line: 4
23. Vojtech Skalík7. Milan Tomasik
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(30. David Rytych)

Team list:

SUI M
3. Schneeberger Jonas (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
7. Schneider Renato (Defender)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
11. Stucki Simon (Forward)
12. Bichsel Simon (Defender)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
23. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
24. Binggeli Jan (Forward)
25. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
26. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
41. Thut Samuel (Goalkeeper)
101. Berliat Rene (Head Coach)
102. Düggeli Peter (Coach)
103. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
103. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
105. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Slaný Stepan (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
23. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
24. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
26. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Vitek Filip (Coach)
102. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Vavrecka Jan (Coach)
104. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)
105. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M