IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)-Storvreta IBK (SWE) 3-6

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.10.2010
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, VOC
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:48
Spectators: 789
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Evelina Kuna, Evelina Garbare, , Mara Maurite
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE) Storvreta IBK (SWE)
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 2
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.475. Joel Kanebjörk8. Fredrik HoltzStorvreta
0 - 2 01.4129. Mika Kohonen12. Henrik StenbergStorvreta
1 - 2 08.322. Lukas Hrubý3. Jan JelínekVitkovice
2 - 2 17.1812. Patrik Suchánek11. Petr KolosVitkovice
2 - 3 24.4312. Henrik Stenberg14. Hannes ÖhmanStorvreta
3 - 3 26.5713. Radim Polásek2. Lukas HrubýVitkovice
3 - 4 27.2229. Mika Kohonen13. Mattias SamuelssonStorvreta
3 - 5 40.2414. Hannes Öhman12. Henrik StenbergStorvreta
3 - 6 53.1829. Mika Kohonen14. Hannes ÖhmanStorvreta
3 - 6 mps.56.0211. Petr Kolosno assistantVitkovice

Penalties:

Vitkovice
15.1412. Patrik Suchánek 2 min, 201
44.453. Jan Jelínek 2 min, 210
Storvreta
56.025. Joel Kanebjörk 2 min, 201

Saves:

Vitkovice
26. Marcel Suchánek : 5 + 5 + 4 = 14
Storvreta
80. Viktor Klintsten : 9 + 2 + 7 = 18

Rewards:

Vitkovice
2. Hrubý Lukas : Best player
Storvreta
14. Öhman Hannes : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Vitkovice
Line: 1
10. Martin Tokos16. Pavel Jankulár
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchánek11. Petr Kolos
Line: 2
13. Radim Polásek2. Lukas Hrubý
14. Karel Topek
3. Jan Jelínek5. Jakub Hubálek
Line: 3
15. Vit Hrubý17. Jiri Mojzísek
9. Jiri Juhanák
8. Filip Heczko6. Vojtech Vlcek
Line: 4
70. Lukas Hájek
18. Oldrich Sova
4. Pavel Barabas
Goalkeepers:
26. Marcel Suchánek
(74. Roman Ciompa)
Storvreta
Line: 1
14. Hannes Öhman12. Henrik Stenberg
29. Mika Kohonen
21. Jesper Berggren13. Mattias Samuelsson
Line: 2
8. Fredrik Holtz27. Niklas Winroth
5. Joel Kanebjörk
9. Staffan Jacobson17. Peter Svensson
Line: 3
16. Victor Andersson18. Joakim Olsson
22. Kim Johansson
6. Gustaf Bäckström23. Josef Samuelsson
Line: 4
4. Jakob Drews
11. Patrik Jansson
Goalkeepers:
80. Viktor Klintsten
(1. Albin Engholm)

Team list:

Vitkovice
2. Hrubý Lukas (Forward)
3. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
4. Barabas Pavel (Defender)
5. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
6. Vlcek Vojtech (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Heczko Filip (Defender)
9. Juhanák Jiri (Forward)
10. Tokos Martin (Forward)
11. Kolos Petr (Defender)
12. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
13. Polásek Radim (Forward)
14. Topek Karel (Forward)
15. Hrubý Vit (Forward)
16. Jankulár Pavel (Forward)
17. Mojzísek Jiri (Forward)
18. Sova Oldrich (Forward)
26. Suchánek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
70. Hájek Lukas (Forward)
74. Ciompa Roman (Goalkeeper)
101. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
102. Frömmel Jiri (Team Leader)
104. Sklenovský Otto (Physiotherapist)
105. Jankulár Milan (Team Official)
Storvreta
1. Engholm Albin (Goalkeeper)
4. Drews Jakob (Forward)
5. Kanebjörk Joel (Forward)
6. Bäckström Gustaf (Defender)
8. Holtz Fredrik (Forward)
9. Jacobson Staffan (Defender)
11. Jansson Patrik (Forward)
12. Stenberg Henrik (Forward)
13. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
14. Öhman Hannes (Forward)
16. Andersson Victor (Forward)
17. Svensson Peter (Forward)
18. Olsson Joakim (Forward)
21. Berggren Jesper (Defender)
22. Johansson Kim (Forward)
23. Samuelsson Josef (Defender)
27. Winroth Niklas (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
80. Klintsten Viktor (Goalkeeper)
101. Pettersson Jonas (Coach)
102. Brottman Thomas (Coach)
103. Bäckström Kent (Team Leader)
104. Karlsson Jorgen (Material Keeper)
105. Ohlsson Erik (Physiotherapist)

Vitkovice

vs.

Storvreta