IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Hungary Women Under 19-Russia Women Under 19 5-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, Zora Arena
Match start local time: 14:45
Match ended local time: 16:26
Spectators: 97
Referees: Tuija Heiskanen, Heli Saario
Match secretariat: Jana Matulíková, Alice Pavlíková, Stanislav Kosek, Václav Killar
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Hungary Women Under 19 Russia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 0
Result 5 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.1311. Fanny Sándoroszky6. Nora SusztákHUN WU19
2 - 0 02.203. Liza Karácsony15. Erzsébet TopálHUN WU19
2 - 1 07.063. Zoya Ovchinnikova21. Alina PevznerRUS WU19
3 - 1 23.106. Nora Suszták10. Veronika SzarvasHUN WU19
4 - 1 25.576. Nora Suszták10. Veronika SzarvasHUN WU19
5 - 1 55.496. Nora Suszták10. Veronika SzarvasHUN WU19

Penalties:

HUN WU19
09.329. Vivien Jetzin 2 min, 201
RUS WU19
56.2413. Ekaterina Nizovtseva 2 min, 207

Saves:

HUN WU19
21. Eniko Kárpáti : 8 + 3 + 9 = 20
13. Flora Frischmann : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1
RUS WU19
31. Liudmila Troshina : 11 + 9 + 6 = 26
1. Anastasia Samoylova : 0 + 0 + 2 = 2

Rewards:

HUN WU19
21. Kárpáti Eniko : Best player
RUS WU19
3. Ovchinnikova Zoya : Best player

Team list:

HUN WU19
1. Balla Brigitta (Goalkeeper)
3. Karácsony Liza (Forward)
4. Bartók Boglarka (Forward)
5. Kovács Reka (Defender)
6. Suszták Nora (Forward)
7. Simon Alexandra (Forward)
8. Báró Alexandra (Forward)
9. Jetzin Vivien (Defender)
10. Szarvas Veronika (Forward)
11. Sándoroszky Fanny (Forward)
12. Rékási Krisztina (Forward)
13. Frischmann Flora (Goalkeeper)
15. Topál Erzsébet (Defender)
16. Czeti Agnes (Defender)
17. Hotz Evelin (Defender)
18. Czuk Anna (Defender)
19. Huszár Agnes (Forward)
21. Kárpáti Eniko (Goalkeeper)
100. Németh Miklós (Head of delegation)
101. Varsanyi Zsuzsanna (Head Coach)
102. Papp Peter (Coach)
106. Vörös Laszlo (President)
RUS WU19
1. Samoylova Anastasia (Goalkeeper)
2. Kameneva Natalia (Forward)
3. Ovchinnikova Zoya (Forward)
5. Dunaeva Anastasiya (Forward)
7. Naletova Marina (Forward)
9. Pushkina Ekaterina (Forward)
12. Prosvetova Olga (Forward)
13. Nizovtseva Ekaterina (Defender)
14. Shangina Olga (Defender)
17. Pilipenko Valeriya (Forward)
18. Nersesyan Armine (Forward)
20. Sidekova Dina (Defender)
21. Pevzner Alina (Defender)
23. Monakhova Yana (Forward)
24. Soleeva Anna (Defender)
26. Kolyganova Ekaterina (Forward)
27. Shuvalova Elena (Forward)
30. Ozhigina Victoria (Defender)
31. Troshina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
32. Lyalina Natalya (Defender)
101. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
103. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
104. Efimov Vladislav (Physiotherapist)

HUN WU19

vs.

RUS WU19