IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Switzerland Men 2-6

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.12.2010
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 19:03
Match ended local time: 20:59
Spectators: 606
Referees: Hakan Grahn-Gustavsson, Johan Råsbrink
Match secretariat: Kirsi Erkko, Keijo Kontio, Ari Mäkilä, Krista Forsman
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 2 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.2921. Joel Krähenbühlno assistantSUI M
0 - 2 08.5512. Simon Bichsel21. Joel KrähenbühlSUI M
0 - 3 15.028. Kaspar Schmocker13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
1 - 3 15.5410. Atis Blinds13. Ainars JuskevicsLAT M
1 - 4 22.5021. Joel Krähenbühl19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
1 - 5 pp.56.0311. Simon Stucki13. Emanuel AntenerSUI M
1 - 6 57.3219. Matthias Hofbauer12. Simon BichselSUI M
2 - 6 58.0527. Artis Raitums10. Atis BlindsLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
46.3926. Mihails Kostusevs 2 min, 207
54.5910. Atis Blinds 2 min, 209
SUI M

Saves:

LAT M
1. Guntis Bundzenieks : 4 + 9 + 10 = 23
SUI M
88. Philipp Gerber : 3 + 3 + 6 = 12

Rewards:

LAT M
11. Laivins Ingus : Best player
SUI M
21. Krähenbühl Joel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
26. Mihails Kostusevs11. Ingus Laivins
5. Martins Rajeckis
3. Andris Malkavs16. Aigars Belasovs
Line: 2
13. Ainars Juskevics8. Ivo Preiss
10. Atis Blinds
22. Gints Silins2. Oskars Firmanis
Line: 3
19. Janis Jansons18. Kristians Lisovskis
27. Artis Raitums
14. Dailis Skudritis21. Janis Rajeckis
Line: 4
17. Ivars Jekabsons4. Artis Savins
15. Aleksandrs Abramovs
Goalkeepers:
1. Guntis Bundzenieks
(31. Andis Blinds)
SUI M
Line: 1
21. Joel Krähenbühl19. Matthias Hofbauer
15. Christoph Hofbauer
12. Simon Bichsel20. Markus Gerber
Line: 2
17. Adrian Zimmermann13. Emanuel Antener
11. Simon Stucki
6. Florian Kuchen8. Kaspar Schmocker
Line: 3
18. Michael Zürcher24. Jan Binggeli
26. Philipp Wanner
7. Renato Schneider9. Marc Dysli
Line: 4
22. Armin Brunner
25. Marc Mühlethaler
3. Jonas Schneeberger
Goalkeepers:
88. Philipp Gerber
(29. Martin Hitz)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Bundzenieks Guntis (Goalkeeper)
2. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Savins Artis (Forward)
5. Rajeckis Martins (Defender)
8. Preiss Ivo (Forward)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Laivins Ingus (Forward)
13. Juskevics Ainars (Forward)
14. Skudritis Dailis (Defender)
15. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
16. Belasovs Aigars (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Lisovskis Kristians (Forward)
19. Jansons Janis (Forward)
21. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
22. Silins Gints (Defender)
26. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
27. Raitums Artis (Forward)
31. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
101. Parviainen Iiro (Head Coach)
103. Bikars Gints (Coach)
105. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Volajs Janis (Physiotherapist)
SUI M
3. Schneeberger Jonas (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
7. Schneider Renato (Defender)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
11. Stucki Simon (Forward)
12. Bichsel Simon (Defender)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
17. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Gerber Markus (Defender)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
24. Binggeli Jan (Forward)
25. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
26. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
29. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
88. Gerber Philipp (Goalkeeper)
101. Berliat Rene (Head Coach)
102. Düggeli Peter (Coach)
104. Ehrler Peter (Doctor)
105. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
106. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)

LAT M

vs.

SUI M