IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 1-4

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2010
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators: 90
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebritsli
Match secretariat: Utrata Dawid, Piotr Dulat, Jaroslaw Chlebda, Marta Stachowiak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 1 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 14.2610. Gabriela Zurkova29. Simona KabelákováCZE WU19
0 - 2 21.198. Barbora Burdova16. Petra NemeckováCZE WU19
0 - 3 42.196. Karin Vavreckova8. Barbora BurdovaCZE WU19
0 - 4 47.4210. Gabriela Zurkova28. Tereza UrbánkováCZE WU19
1 - 4 52.347. Nina Bärtschino assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Saves:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
28. Lohrer Jennifer : Best player
CZE WU19
12. Konícková Hana : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Leu Claudia (Defender)
5. Casutt Mena (Forward)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Beer Karin (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
16. Locher Larissa (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
18. Huber Nicole (Forward)
20. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
21. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
23. Krebs Corina (Forward)
25. Blumenthal Ramona (Forward)
26. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
28. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
29. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
103. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
5. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
15. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
17. Korinkova Jana (Defender)
22. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
24. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
25. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
26. Dvorakova Pavla (Defender)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
39. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horký Jakub (Team Official)
105. Skruzný Zdenek (Head of delegation)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19