IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Norway Women Under 19 8-2

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2010
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 15:55
Spectators:
Referees: Steven Piorun, Jorg Heuer
Match secretariat: Utrata Dawid, , Piotr Dulat, Jaroslaw Chlebda
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Norway Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 8 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.5115. Flurina Marti20. Maria RasmussenSUI WU19
2 - 0 14.4214. Karin Beer17. Evelyne AckermannSUI WU19
3 - 0 26.4617. Evelyne Ackermann18. Nicole HuberSUI WU19
4 - 0 26.543. Simone Wyss15. Flurina MartiSUI WU19
5 - 0 28.1417. Evelyne Ackermann14. Karin BeerSUI WU19
6 - 0 35.5722. Lena Cinano assistantSUI WU19
6 - 1 37.0820. Tine Nilsenno assistantNOR WU19
7 - 1 38.3315. Flurina Martino assistantSUI WU19
8 - 1 50.0615. Flurina Marti11. Laura BurgiSUI WU19
8 - 2 52.5820. Tine Nilsen8. Lene AmundsenNOR WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
20.0026. Ladina Sgier 2 min, 202
NOR WU19
22.225. Mia Osterhaug 2 min, 210
58.3216. Synneva Dale 2 min, 213

Saves:

SUI WU19
NOR WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
NOR WU19

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
5. Casutt Mena (Forward)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
9. Buhler Tanja (Defender)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Beer Karin (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
18. Huber Nicole (Forward)
19. Resegatti Livia (Forward)
20. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
23. Krebs Corina (Forward)
25. Blumenthal Ramona (Forward)
26. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
29. Steffen Sandrine (Goalkeeper)
30. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
103. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
NOR WU19
1. Berg Brigitte (Goalkeeper)
2. Amundsen Marte (Defender)
3. Biseth Susann (Forward)
5. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
6. Eriksen Rikke (Forward)
7. Hall Martina (Forward)
8. Amundsen Lene (Forward)
9. Holm Hildegun (Forward)
11. Solem Ellen Marie (Defender)
12. Simonsen Malen (Forward)
14. Borgund Hannah (Forward)
15. Tandberg Andrea (Defender)
16. Dale Synneva (Defender)
17. Andersen Kristina (Defender)
18. Wiik Ina (Defender)
20. Nilsen Tine (Defender)
21. Hermansen Sunniva (Forward)
22. Bergsmark Camilla (Forward)
24. Falchenberg Ida (Forward)
30. Trogstad Camilla (Goalkeeper)
100. Wiker Kirsti Wiker (Head Coach)
102. Heggum Ingerborg (Physiotherapist)
103. Aaslie Hans-Geir (Material Keeper)
103. Fagernes Inger-Lise (Coach)
104. Bunaes Lars (Team Manager)

SUI WU19

vs.

NOR WU19