IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:50
Spectators: 1123
Referees: Glenn Boström, Sven Hammerin
Match secretariat: Katerina Opletalová, Markéta Doubková, Michaela Bezdícková, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 3 2
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.3128. Tereza Urbánková27. Adela BocanovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 og.14.24no scorerno assistantCZE WU19
2 - 1 pp.18.383. Simone Wyss15. Flurina MartiSUI WU19
3 - 1 25.2228. Tereza Urbánková25. Martina CapkováCZE WU19
4 - 1 39.057. Dagmar Sura29. Tamara HasovaCZE WU19
5 - 1 41.2628. Tereza Urbánková25. Martina CapkováCZE WU19
6 - 1 41.4627. Adela Bocanova6. Karin VavreckovaCZE WU19
6 - 2 52.3716. Larissa Locher0. Laura BürgiSUI WU19
7 - 2 en.54.2428. Tereza Urbánkováno assistantCZE WU19
7 - 3 ps.57.3510. Corin Rüttimannno assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
07.055. Romana Metzova 2 min, 201
16.507. Dagmar Sura 2 min, 201
35.1129. Tamara Hasova 2 min, 201
52.596. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 210
SUI WU19
32.5615. Flurina Marti 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE WU19
39. Veronika Skopkova : 6 + 6 + 11 = 23
SUI WU19
31. Jennifer Lohrer : 4 + 5 + 5 = 14

Rewards:

CZE WU19
39. Skopkova Veronika : Best player
SUI WU19
16. Locher Larissa : Best player

Team list:

CZE WU19
4. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
13. Dvorakova Pavla (Defender)
15. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
25. Capková Martina (Forward)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
39. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horký Jakub (Team Official)
105. Skruzný Zdenek (Head of delegation)
SUI WU19
0. Bürgi Laura (Defender)
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
5. Casutt Mena (Forward)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gämperli Marianne (Defender)
10. Rüttimann Corin (Forward)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
16. Locher Larissa (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
20. Huber Nicole (Forward)
21. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
25. Resegatti Livia (Forward)
26. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
31. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
91. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
102. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
103. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
105. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
106. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19