IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 6-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.05.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Olomouc, University Arena
Match start local time: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:44
Spectators: 1065
Referees: Tuija Heiskanen, Heli Saario
Match secretariat: Jana Matulíková, Alice Pavlíková, Stanislav Kosek, Jan Brak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.0828. Tereza Urbánková10. Gabriela ZurkovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 06.2015. Flurina Marti24. Brigitte MischlerSUI WU19
2 - 1 pp.24.3110. Corin Rüttimann15. Flurina MartiSUI WU19
3 - 1 33.4110. Corin Rüttimann12. Fabienne WaltherSUI WU19
4 - 1 pp.35.1215. Flurina Marti12. Fabienne WaltherSUI WU19
5 - 1 46.4015. Flurina Marti22. Lena CinaSUI WU19
5 - 2 49.3228. Tereza Urbánková27. Adela BocanovaCZE WU19
6 - 2 pp.53.4412. Fabienne Walther3. Simone WyssSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19
16.0520. Barbora Sadkova 2 min, 201
23.0229. Tamara Hasova 2 min, 201
29.196. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 210
34.1910. Gabriela Zurkova 2 min, 210
51.538. Barbora Burdova 2 min, 217

Saves:

SUI WU19
31. Jennifer Lohrer : 7 + 5 + 6 = 18
CZE WU19
60. Kristyna Hornakova : 8 + 9 + 10 = 27

Rewards:

SUI WU19
12. Walther Fabienne : Best player
CZE WU19
28. Urbánková Tereza : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
5. Casutt Mena (Forward)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gämperli Marianne (Defender)
10. Rüttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Bürgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
16. Locher Larissa (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
20. Huber Nicole (Forward)
21. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
25. Resegatti Livia (Forward)
26. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
31. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
91. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
102. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
103. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
105. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
106. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
4. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
13. Dvorakova Pavla (Defender)
15. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
25. Capková Martina (Forward)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
39. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horký Jakub (Team Official)
105. Skruzný Zdenek (Head of delegation)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19