IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2009
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:53
Spectators: 70
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Marek Chomnicki
Match secretariat: Bartosz Zajac, Dominik Waligórski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.3327. Matiss Jansons24. Roberts FãrenhorstsLAT MU19
1 - 1 10.0711. Nino Wälti7. Sandro CaveltiSUI MU19
2 - 1 25.1415. Artis Savins17. Ralfs PrieditisLAT MU19
2 - 2 35.443. Christoph Meier17. Matthias GloorSUI MU19
2 - 3 41.207. Sandro Cavelti11. Nino WältiSUI MU19
3 - 3 48.3728. Oskars Keissno assistantLAT MU19
4 - 3 57.2417. Ralfs Prieditis21. Aivis KusinsLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
06.1514. Ervins Torsters 2 min, 206
SUI MU19
31.073. Christoph Meier 2 min, 206

Saves:

LAT MU19
91. Ivars Disereits : 5 + 3 + 7 = 15
SUI MU19
29. Patrick Eder : 3 + 8 + 6 = 17

Rewards:

LAT MU19
17. Prieditis Ralfs : Best player
SUI MU19
7. Cavelti Sandro : Best player

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Silins Indrikis (Goalkeeper)
10. Zicmanis Martins (Defender)
11. Akmentins Janis (Defender)
12. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
13. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
14. Torsters Ervins (Defender)
15. Savins Artis (Forward)
16. Abrãmovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
17. Prieditis Ralfs (Forward)
18. Murnieks Janis (Defender)
19. Dale Toms (Forward)
21. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
22. Valpeters Mikus (Forward)
23. Kligins Matiss (Forward)
24. Fãrenhorsts Roberts (Forward)
25. Virsnitis Sandris (Defender)
26. Rismanis Toms (Forward)
27. Jansons Matiss (Forward)
28. Keiss Oskars (Defender)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
100. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
102. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
103. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
104. Prieditis Girts (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
3. Meier Christoph (Forward)
4. Heinzelmann Sven (Defender)
5. Honold Andreas (Defender)
6. Siegenthaler Stefan (Defender)
7. Cavelti Sandro (Forward)
8. Müller David (Defender)
9. Engel Manuel (Forward)
10. Hirschi Olivier (Defender)
11. Wälti Nino (Forward)
13. Rindlisbacher Sandro (Defender)
14. Vetsch Patrick (Defender)
16. Garnier Simon (Forward)
17. Gloor Matthias (Forward)
18. Garnier Michael (Forward)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
21. Gassmann Niklaus (Forward)
22. Lopez Micha (Forward)
24. Gerber Marc Oliver (Forward)
28. Wittwer Jonas (Goalkeeper)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
100. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
101. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
103. Kaltenbrunner Marcel (Coach)
103. Lanz Esther (Physiotherapist)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)

LAT MU19

vs.

SUI MU19