IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 7-1

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2009
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 130
Referees: Marek Chomnicki, Aleksander Bienkowski
Match secretariat: K. Rozmiarek, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 7 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.197. Adam Stegl17. Jiri KnotekCZE MU19
2 - 0 pp.13.4814. Jiri Juhanák11. Jan OlsiakCZE MU19
3 - 0 19.3920. Martin Tokos11. Jan OlsiakCZE MU19
4 - 0 25.3417. Jiri Knotek26. Josef ZizkaCZE MU19
5 - 0 pp.39.1118. Filip Ullmann3. Robin ZydelCZE MU19
6 - 0 39.5821. Milos Tyl14. Jiri JuhanákCZE MU19
6 - 1 pp.50.3715. Artis Savins26. Toms RismanisLAT MU19
7 - 1 sh.55.5825. Pavel Jankulár15. Vit HrubýCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
50.1717. Jiri Knotek 2 min, 202
54.1520. Martin Tokos 2 min, 211
58.2515. Vit Hrubý 2 min, 202
LAT MU19
12.5317. Ralfs Prieditis 2 min, 201
29.5516. Aleksandrs Abrãmovs 2 min, 202
38.0327. Matiss Jansons 2 min, 201
52.5711. Janis Akmentins 2 min, 217

Saves:

CZE MU19
LAT MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
LAT MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Zydel Robin (Defender)
4. Podhráský Michal (Defender)
5. Princ Vlastimil (Forward)
6. Rákosník Tomas (Defender)
7. Stegl Adam (Defender)
9. Vlcek Vojtěch (Defender)
11. Olsiak Jan (Forward)
14. Juhanák Jiri (Forward)
15. Hrubý Vit (Forward)
16. Houbal Roman (Forward)
17. Knotek Jiri (Defender)
18. Ullmann Filip (Forward)
19. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Tyl Milos (Forward)
25. Jankulár Pavel (Forward)
26. Zizka Josef (Forward)
27. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
71. Pestál David (Goalkeeper)
91. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
100. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
101. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
102. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
103. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
LAT MU19
1. Silins Indrikis (Goalkeeper)
10. Zicmanis Martins (Defender)
11. Akmentins Janis (Defender)
13. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
14. Torsters Ervins (Defender)
15. Savins Artis (Forward)
16. Abrãmovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
17. Prieditis Ralfs (Forward)
18. Murnieks Janis (Defender)
19. Dale Toms (Forward)
20. Vasiljevs Kristaps (Forward)
21. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
23. Kligins Matiss (Forward)
24. Fãrenhorsts Roberts (Forward)
25. Virsnitis Sandris (Defender)
26. Rismanis Toms (Forward)
27. Jansons Matiss (Forward)
28. Keiss Oskars (Defender)
29. Stepans Atis (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
100. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
101. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
102. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
103. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
104. Prieditis Girts (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19