IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 1-1

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2009
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 08:00
Match ended local time: 09:50
Spectators: 150
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Marek Chomnicki
Match secretariat: Bartosz Zajac, Dominik Waligórski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 0 0
Result 1 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.4123. Gianluca Lutz14. Patrick VetschSUI MU19
1 - 1 27.5421. Milos Tylno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 mps.33.027. Adam Steglno assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
SUI MU19
33.026. Stefan Siegenthaler 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
71. David Pestál : 3 + 6 + 2 = 11
SUI MU19
30. Pascal Meier : 1 + 7 + 4 = 12

Rewards:

CZE MU19
71. Pestál David : Best player
SUI MU19
13. Rindlisbacher Sandro : Best player

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Zydel Robin (Defender)
4. Podhráský Michal (Defender)
5. Princ Vlastimil (Forward)
6. Rákosník Tomas (Defender)
7. Stegl Adam (Defender)
9. Vlcek Vojtěch (Defender)
11. Olsiak Jan (Forward)
14. Juhanák Jiri (Forward)
15. Hrubý Vit (Forward)
16. Houbal Roman (Forward)
17. Knotek Jiri (Defender)
18. Ullmann Filip (Forward)
19. Suchánek Patrik (Defender)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Tyl Milos (Forward)
25. Jankulár Pavel (Forward)
26. Zizka Josef (Forward)
27. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
71. Pestál David (Goalkeeper)
91. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
100. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
101. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
102. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
103. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
2. Ledergerber Christian (Defender)
3. Meier Christoph (Forward)
4. Heinzelmann Sven (Defender)
5. Honold Andreas (Defender)
6. Siegenthaler Stefan (Defender)
7. Cavelti Sandro (Forward)
9. Engel Manuel (Team Official)
10. Hirschi Olivier (Defender)
11. Wälti Nino (Forward)
13. Rindlisbacher Sandro (Defender)
14. Vetsch Patrick (Defender)
16. Garnier Simon (Forward)
17. Gloor Matthias (Forward)
18. Garnier Michael (Forward)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
21. Gassmann Niklaus (Forward)
22. Lopez Micha (Forward)
23. Lutz Gianluca (Forward)
24. Gerber Marc Oliver (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
100. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
101. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
103. Lanz Esther (Physiotherapist)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19