IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 8-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.05.2009
Place: Finland, Raisio, Kerttula Hall
Match start local time: 18:15
Match ended local time: 20:17
Spectators: 50
Referees: Johan Kruseman, Eelco Hoogwout
Match secretariat: Jani Lehtonen, Mikko Kareniemi, Kaisa Aruaas, Kirsi-Marja Mäki
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 4 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 8 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.447. Alexander Avtushenko15. Vladislav PodshivalovRUS MU19
0 - 2 03.2417. Alexey Lapkono assistantRUS MU19
1 - 2 06.0416. Thomas Händler33. Sebastian BernieckGER MU19
1 - 3 09.307. Alexander Avtushenko4. Vladimir GarevskikhRUS MU19
2 - 3 pp.15.4916. Thomas Händler31. Christian FaberGER MU19
3 - 3 pp.19.583. Matthias Siede16. Thomas HändlerGER MU19
4 - 3 pp.21.5333. Sebastian Bernieck3. Matthias SiedeGER MU19
5 - 3 pp.29.343. Matthias Siede16. Thomas HändlerGER MU19
6 - 3 pp.29.5833. Sebastian Bernieck3. Matthias SiedeGER MU19
7 - 3 esh.32.494. Eric Jörg Kindler3. Matthias SiedeGER MU19
7 - 4 36.437. Alexander Avtushenkono assistantRUS MU19
7 - 5 37.434. Vladimir Garevskikhno assistantRUS MU19
8 - 5 52.1432. Stephen Aboagye31. Christian FaberGER MU19
8 - 6 59.5312. Evgeny Gavrilovno assistantRUS MU19

Penalties:

GER MU19
26.513. Matthias Siede 2 min, 213
31.3132. Stephen Aboagye 2 min, 208
33.3132. Stephen Aboagye 2 min, 207
34.3413. Simon von Kroge 2 min, 201
52.2511. Lennart Liebig 2 min, 206
55.379. Ramon Ibold 2 min, 209
RUS MU19
14.055. Denis Krylosov 2 min, 201
19.032. Ivan Puptsev 2 min, 210
21.054. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 201
29.195. Denis Krylosov 2 min, 201
29.1912. Evgeny Gavrilov 2 min, 216
32.3414. Alexander lazovskiy 2 min, 209
38.024. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 201
38.4615. Vladislav Podshivalov 2 min, 219
43.1715. Vladislav Podshivalov 2 min, 208
59.538. Alexey Kottsov 5 min, 504

Saves:

GER MU19
1. Mike Dietz : 5 + 4 + 7 = 16
RUS MU19
72. Konstantin Kuryatnikov : 9 + 3 + 0 = 12
39. Vitaly Chernukha : 0 + 3 + 12 = 15

Rewards:

GER MU19
16. Händler Thomas : Best player
RUS MU19
7. Avtushenko Alexander : Best player

Team list:

GER MU19
1. Dietz Mike (Goalkeeper)
3. Siede Matthias (Defender)
4. Kindler Eric Jörg (Forward)
5. Hoffmann Raven (Defender)
9. Ibold Ramon (Forward)
11. Liebig Lennart (Defender)
13. von Kroge Simon (Defender)
15. Böttcher Tim (Defender)
16. Händler Thomas (Forward)
17. Röder René (Forward)
26. Wlocka Dennis (Forward)
30. Thiele Raphael (Forward)
31. Faber Christian (Forward)
32. Aboagye Stephen (Forward)
33. Bernieck Sebastian (Forward)
35. Buckermann Kevin (Forward)
36. Witte Francesco (Forward)
37. Bruns Julius (Forward)
98. Lizotte Timothy (Goalkeeper)
101. Fust Roland (Head Coach)
102. Krone Timo (Coach)
103. Mrowka Stephanie (Team Manager)
104. Müller Geraldine (Physiotherapist)
105. Grund Marcus (Physiotherapist)
RUS MU19
1. Yavorskiy Sergey (Goalkeeper)
2. Puptsev Ivan (Defender)
3. Veshnyakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
5. Krylosov Denis (Forward)
6. Puzakov Victor (Defender)
7. Avtushenko Alexander (Defender)
8. Kottsov Alexey (Forward)
9. Mulko Alexander (Defender)
10. Bogdanyuk Evgeny (Forward)
12. Gavrilov Evgeny (Forward)
13. Kharitonov Alexander (Forward)
14. lazovskiy Alexander (Forward)
15. Podshivalov Vladislav (Forward)
16. Saliy Dmitry (Defender)
17. Lapko Alexey (Forward)
18. Baskakov Leonid (Defender)
20. Lityakin Vladimir (Goalkeeper)
39. Chernukha Vitaly (Goalkeeper)
72. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Goalkeeper)
101. Podoynikov Alexey (Coach)
102. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
103. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
104. Kazikov Alexander (Team Manager)

GER MU19

vs.

RUS MU19