IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Men Under 19-Estonia Men Under 19 4-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.05.2009
Place: Finland, Raisio, Kerttula Hall
Match start local time: 18:14
Match ended local time: 20:03
Spectators: 80
Referees: Anssi Silvo, Jukka Paso
Match secretariat: Jani Lehonen, Marja Kanervisto, Kaisa Aruaas, Janne Heikkilä
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Men Under 19 Estonia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 3
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.259. Daniel Matsukevitšno assistantEST MU19
1 - 1 pp.07.2833. Sebastian Bernieck32. Stephen AboagyeGER MU19
1 - 2 pp.27.593. Reigo Adamson18. Mats TammeEST MU19
2 - 2 29.3233. Sebastian Bernieck36. Francesco WitteGER MU19
3 - 2 33.489. Ramon Ibold33. Sebastian BernieckGER MU19
3 - 3 43.0135. Jaanus Kase2. Kristo LehisteEST MU19
3 - 4 48.264. Carol Viiding2. Kristo LehisteEST MU19
3 - 5 en.58.2928. Elvis Aug9. Daniel MatsukevitšEST MU19
4 - 5 wg.59.263. Matthias Siede13. Simon von KrogeGER MU19

Penalties:

GER MU19
23.2811. Lennart Liebig 2 min, 210
27.084. Eric Jörg Kindler 2 min, 208
EST MU19
06.5228. Elvis Aug 2 min, 201

Saves:

GER MU19
98. Timothy Lizotte : 4 + 6 + 10 = 20
EST MU19
20. Rainer Kalde : 6 + 4 + 8 = 18

Rewards:

GER MU19
33. Bernieck Sebastian : Best player
EST MU19
9. Matsukevitš Daniel : Best player

Team list:

GER MU19
1. Dietz Mike (Goalkeeper)
3. Siede Matthias (Defender)
4. Kindler Eric Jörg (Forward)
5. Hoffmann Raven (Defender)
9. Ibold Ramon (Forward)
11. Liebig Lennart (Defender)
13. von Kroge Simon (Defender)
15. Böttcher Tim (Defender)
17. Röder René (Forward)
26. Wlocka Dennis (Forward)
30. Thiele Raphael (Forward)
31. Faber Christian (Forward)
32. Aboagye Stephen (Forward)
33. Bernieck Sebastian (Forward)
35. Buckermann Kevin (Forward)
36. Witte Francesco (Forward)
37. Bruns Julius (Forward)
98. Lizotte Timothy (Goalkeeper)
101. Fust Roland (Head Coach)
102. Krone Timo (Coach)
103. Mrowka Stephanie (Team Manager)
104. Müller Geraldine (Physiotherapist)
105. Grund Marcus (Physiotherapist)
EST MU19
1. Merimaa Remo (Goalkeeper)
2. Lehiste Kristo (Forward)
3. Adamson Reigo (Defender)
4. Viiding Carol (Forward)
6. Soasepp Teet (Forward)
9. Matsukevitš Daniel (Forward)
18. Tamme Mats (Defender)
19. Maalt Fredy (Forward)
20. Kalde Rainer (Goalkeeper)
21. Tamme Ats (Forward)
24. Kinks Sander (Defender)
26. Vainomäe Tonis (Forward)
27. Kurmiste Andres (Forward)
28. Aug Elvis (Forward)
33. Kauder Kaarel (Forward)
35. Kase Jaanus (Forward)
40. Kõiv Sten (Forward)
55. Salm Oskar (Forward)
66. Savi Sander (Defender)
67. Kurmiste Gert (Defender)
101. Lall Risto (Head Coach)
102. Mölder Talis (Coach)
103. Karis Martin (Team Official)
104. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)
105. Savi Tonu (Team Leader)

GER MU19

vs.

EST MU19