IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 6-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.05.2009
Place: Finland, Turku, Turku Hall
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:47
Spectators: 170
Referees: Ismail Sharil, Dennis Lim
Match secretariat: Kikka Erkko, Riitta Lastunen, Keijo Kontio, Krista Forsman
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 3 2
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.5326. Oskars Balodis10. Aivis KusinšLAT MU19
2 - 0 20.5521. Janis Akmentinš11. Toms RismanisLAT MU19
2 - 1 pp.22.4721. Anders Haugom10. Eirik FalkNOR MU19
3 - 1 34.2616. Gatis Akulovs11. Toms RismanisLAT MU19
3 - 2 35.3015. Thomas Pettersen12. Jonas PettersenNOR MU19
4 - 2 45.3319. Ralfs Prieditis16. Gatis AkulovsLAT MU19
5 - 2 48.3711. Toms Rismanis10. Aivis KusinšLAT MU19
5 - 2 mps.52.3810. Aivis Kusinšno assistantLAT MU19
5 - 3 pp.53.5711. Than Tran Minh23. Thomas SolaNOR MU19
6 - 3 pp.58.2213. Atis Stepãns16. Gatis AkulovsLAT MU19
6 - 4 58.3615. Thomas Pettersen21. Anders HaugomNOR MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
21.5512. Aleksandrs Abramovs 2 min, 210
53.1122. Ervins Torsters 2 min, 201
NOR MU19
24.4419. Ola Teigen 2 min, 210
32.2018. Jens Alexander Jorgensen 2 min, 207
40.459. Olav Snorteland 2 min, 207
57.5411. Than Tran Minh 2 min, 203

Saves:

LAT MU19
39. Ivars Dišereits : 7 + 5 + 10 = 22
NOR MU19
1. Knut Andre Thorsen : 7 + 6 + 9 = 22

Rewards:

LAT MU19
16. Akulovs Gatis : Best player
NOR MU19
11. Minh Than Tran : Best player

Team list:

LAT MU19
4. Šklarovs Dmitrijs (Goalkeeper)
10. Kusinš Aivis (Forward)
11. Rismanis Toms (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Stepãns Atis (Forward)
14. Keišs Oskars (Defender)
15. Jansons Matiss (Forward)
16. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
17. Savins Artis (Forward)
19. Prieditis Ralfs (Forward)
20. Fãrenhorsts Roberts (Forward)
21. Akmentinš Janis (Defender)
22. Torsters Ervins (Defender)
23. Murnieks Janis (Defender)
24. Zicmanis Martins (Defender)
25. Virsnitis Sandris (Defender)
25. Dãle Toms (Forward)
26. Balodis Oskars (Forward)
27. Krickis Aigars (Defender)
39. Dišereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
103. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
105. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
NOR MU19
1. Thorsen Knut Andre (Goalkeeper)
4. Ullern Fredrik (Defender)
7. Stenrod Henrik (Forward)
8. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
9. Snorteland Olav (Defender)
10. Falk Eirik (Defender)
11. Minh Than Tran (Forward)
12. Pettersen Jonas (Forward)
15. Pettersen Thomas (Forward)
16. Zaal Thomas (Forward)
17. Rognlien Fredrik (Defender)
18. Jorgensen Jens Alexander (Defender)
19. Teigen Ola (Defender)
20. Slåen Martin (Defender)
21. Haugom Anders (Forward)
23. Sola Thomas (Forward)
24. Knutsen Mathias (Forward)
25. Stenrod Kristian (Forward)
27. Hammarstrom Magnus (Defender)
35. Hartvigsen Thomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Hildremyr Andreas (Head Coach)
102. Tonning Morten (Coach)
103. Brajic Niclas (Coach)
104. Ronnmark Christer (Material Keeper)
104. Olimb Stian (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

NOR MU19