IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Women-Finland Women 0-15

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 20.05.2003
Place: Switzerland, Wünnewil
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 22:00
Spectators: 758
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Roman Koller, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Women Finland Women
1. Periods 0 5
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 0 5
Result 0 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.4266. Jonna Kettunen13. Petra MäntynenFIN W
0 - 2 05.3266. Jonna Kettunen24. Elisa SimonenFIN W
0 - 3 09.3214. Arja Joutsen11. Suvi SaukkoFIN W
0 - 4 18.2466. Jonna Kettunen25. Anne SuomalainenFIN W
0 - 5 19.2010. Paula Jouhten4. Satu SchilcherFIN W
0 - 6 sh.21.0725. Anne Suomalainenno assistantFIN W
0 - 7 22.3228. Katriina Saarinen13. Petra MäntynenFIN W
0 - 8 28.1466. Jonna Kettunen13. Petra MäntynenFIN W
0 - 9 28.5325. Anne Suomalainenno assistantFIN W
0 - 10 33.2766. Jonna Kettunen24. Elisa SimonenFIN W
0 - 11 pp.41.5825. Anne Suomalainen21. Laura RistimäkiFIN W
0 - 12 47.4212. Jaana Oikarinen11. Suvi SaukkoFIN W
0 - 13 49.0966. Jonna Kettunen13. Petra MäntynenFIN W
0 - 14 ps.57.2910. Paula Jouhtenno assistantFIN W
0 - 15 59.4066. Jonna Kettunen13. Petra MäntynenFIN W

Penalties:

RUS W
12.5916. Svetlana Pukhova 2 min, 217
40.273. Olga Gryazeva 2 min, 211
41.0231. Svetlana Tikhomirova 2 min, 209
FIN W
11.1828. Katriina Saarinen 2 min, 207
19.5428. Katriina Saarinen 2 min, 206

Saves:

RUS W
FIN W

Rewards:

RUS W
FIN W

Team list:

RUS W
3. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
4. Kharcheva Natalia (Defender)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
7. Chtchelkounova Marina (Defender)
9. Skvortsova Olga (Forward)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
11. Serebriakova Olga (Forward)
12. Aleksandrova Lidiia (Forward)
14. Ivanova Kristina (Forward)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
16. Pukhova Svetlana (Defender)
17. Ryjova Marina (Forward)
31. Tikhomirova Svetlana (Goalkeeper)
91. Peskova Elena (Goalkeeper)
100. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
101. Antonova Lora (President)
102. Berezkina Olga (Team Manager)
FIN W
4. Schilcher Satu (Defender)
5. Lehtinen Tytti (Defender)
9. Valjakka Niina (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Saukko Suvi (Forward)
12. Oikarinen Jaana (Defender)
13. Mäntynen Petra (Forward)
14. Joutsen Arja (Forward)
15. Siberg Riikka (Defender)
16. Simolin Susann (Forward)
18. Isoniemi Minna (Forward)
21. Ristimäki Laura (Defender)
22. Palomäki Hanna (Forward)
24. Simonen Elisa (Forward)
25. Suomalainen Anne (Forward)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
33. Pöntinen Miia (Goalkeeper)
36. Lehtinen Meri (Goalkeeper)
66. Kettunen Jonna (Forward)
91. Kupila Tuula (Forward)
100. Pulkkinen Seppo (Head Coach)
101. Kangasluoma Tuomo (Coach)
103. Kaipio Matti (Coach)
104. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
105. Hakala Jenni (Material Keeper)

RUS W

vs.

FIN W