IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 8-2

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 20.05.2003
Place: Switzerland, Gümlingen
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 22:00
Spectators: 825
Referees: Janis Kivkulis, Arsenijs Mihejevs
Match secretariat: Michael Reinmann, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 8 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.257. Sabrina Arpagaus18. Natalie StadelmannSUI W
2 - 0 01.5521. Petra Kundert6. Marisa MazzarelliSUI W
3 - 0 04.1421. Petra Kundertno assistantSUI W
3 - 1 09.4024. Denisa Billá22. Dana BursováCZE W
4 - 1 33.437. Sabrina Arpagaus21. Petra KundertSUI W
5 - 1 42.217. Sabrina Arpagaus6. Marisa MazzarelliSUI W
6 - 1 48.4214. Martina Mätzenerno assistantSUI W
6 - 2 pp.51.2814. Petra Chybová22. Dana BursováCZE W
7 - 2 55.3227. Simone Berner12. Andrea SiegenthalerSUI W
8 - 2 pp.59.4310. Mirca Anderegg24. Simone RyserSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
07.3618. Natalie Stadelmann 2 min, 201
50.5813. Ramona Gabathuler 2 min, 206
CZE W
58.1321. Diana Brennerová 2 min, 217

Saves:

SUI W
CZE W

Rewards:

SUI W
CZE W

Team list:

SUI W
5. Tschumi Renate (Forward)
6. Mazzarelli Marisa (Forward)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
8. Morf Daniela (Forward)
9. Schmidlin Elvira (Forward)
10. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
12. Siegenthaler Andrea (Defender)
13. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
14. Mätzener Martina (Forward)
16. Breitenstein Gabriela (Defender)
17. Wegmann Brigitta (Forward)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Dubacher Martha (Forward)
20. Pescador Aurelia (Defender)
21. Kundert Petra (Forward)
22. Trachsel Beatrice (Defender)
24. Ryser Simone (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Tomatis Laura (Goalkeeper)
29. Giezendanner Nicole (Goalkeeper)
101. Zamboni Nicola (Coach)
102. Rieben Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Meyer Silvia (Physiotherapist)
105. Frey Walter (Doctor)
105. Birchmeier Martina (Material Keeper)
CZE W
3. Kalousová Hana (Defender)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
6. Cermáková Lucie (Defender)
7. Maresová Michaela (Defender)
8. Klusácková Eva (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
10. Fajtlová Vendula (Defender)
11. Slováková Alena (Forward)
14. Chybová Petra (Forward)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
17. Cmakalová Katerina (Forward)
18. Bocanová Kamila (Forward)
19. Juricková Radka (Defender)
20. Havelková Marketa (Forward)
21. Brennerová Diana (Forward)
22. Bursová Dana (Forward)
23. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
24. Billá Denisa (Defender)
71. Horáková Sarka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
100. Chyba Zdenek (Head Coach)
101. Musil Martin (Coach)
102. Pavel Robert (Physiotherapist)
104. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W