IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Russia Men 8-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 16.05.1996
Place: Sweden, Uppsala
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 22:00
Spectators: 175
Referees: Kalle Lehtinen, Timo Sikkilä
Match secretariat: Cecilia Lind, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Russia Men
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 4 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.465. Igor Zhilinski10. Timofei AndreevRUS M
1 - 1 27.2623. Ralf Hardegger11. Laurent BrechbuhlSUI M
2 - 1 pp.30.5516. Marcel Svatos13. Andrea EngelSUI M
3 - 1 33.4315. Christoph Buser5. Rudolf KunzSUI M
4 - 1 35.5712. Thomas Engel15. Christoph BuserSUI M
5 - 1 43.325. Rudolf Kunz12. Thomas EngelSUI M
5 - 2 45.3210. Timofei Andreev11. Andrei KobelevRUS M
5 - 3 47.345. Igor Zhilinski11. Andrei KobelevRUS M
6 - 3 51.5021. Claude Bolliger7. Oliver SchmidSUI M
7 - 3 56.4819. Daniel Telli15. Christoph BuserSUI M
8 - 3 pp.58.4915. Christoph Buser20. Armin RuegerSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
05.1622. Michael Walthard 2 min, 505
38.4812. Thomas Engel 2 min, 201
59.3219. Daniel Telli 2 min, 211
RUS M
24.205. Igor Zhilinski 2 min, 505
29.208. Igor Basalay 2 min, 201
58.1411. Andrei Kobelev 2 min, 215

Saves:

SUI M
33. Jakob Lieske : 3 + 0 + 0 = 3
28. Mark Wolf : 1 + 3 + 4 = 8
RUS M
21. Dmitri Kuriko : 10 + 1 + 0 = 11
1. Alexi Podonnikov : 0 + 8 + 10 = 18

Rewards:

SUI M
RUS M

Team list:

SUI M
4. Ebneter Josef ()
5. Kunz Rudolf (Coach)
6. Ettlin Matthias ()
7. Schmid Oliver ()
8. Weber Reto (Forward)
9. Alt Gian-Marco ()
11. Brechbuhl Laurent ()
12. Engel Thomas ()
13. Engel Andrea ()
14. Vils Andre ()
15. Buser Christoph ()
16. Svatos Marcel ()
17. Battaglia Franco ()
19. Telli Daniel ()
20. Rueger Armin ()
21. Bolliger Claude ()
22. Walthard Michael ()
23. Hardegger Ralf ()
28. Wolf Mark (Goalkeeper)
33. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. Cathomas Marcus (Team Official)
103. Arpagaus Georges (Team Official)
104. Kropfli Rolf (Team Official)
105. Frey Walter (Doctor)
RUS M
1. Podonnikov Alexi (Goalkeeper)
2. Kozlov Alexander ()
3. Novikov Alexei ()
4. Gudkov Alexander ()
5. Zhilinski Igor ()
6. Pudov Dmitry (Defender)
8. Basalay Igor (Defender)
9. Fisenko Sergei ()
10. Andreev Timofei ()
11. Kobelev Andrei ()
14. Zhdanov Valeri ()
15. Kutichtchev Nikolai ()
16. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
17. Erofeev Yuriy (Club Chairman)
21. Kuriko Dmitri (Goalkeeper)
101. Shchukin Leonid (Team Official)
102. Ivanov Vladimir (Team Official)
103. Ragulin Mikhail (Team Official)

SUI M

vs.

RUS M