IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.02.2008
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:45
Spectators: 150
Referees: Vitalijs Ksenzovs, Andris Pilups
Match secretariat: Marcin Rudzinski, Bartosz Burek, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 3 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.080. Tamara Hasova27. Nikola CernaCZE WU19
1 - 1 10.1219. Julia Suter5. Ursina HollensteinSUI WU19
1 - 2 34.240. Tamara Hasovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 3 35.0727. Nikola Cerna0. Tamara HasovaCZE WU19
2 - 3 45.5020. Alexandra Frick19. Julia SuterSUI WU19
3 - 3 51.3119. Julia Suter8. Jasmin KäserSUI WU19
4 - 3 53.5320. Alexandra Frick19. Julia SuterSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19
45.325. Romana Metzova 2 min, 217
46.1220. Zuzana Halfarova 2 min, 202

Saves:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
18. Ulber Seraina : Best player
CZE WU19
7. Sura Dagmar : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
0. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
0. Gasner Martina (Defender)
0. Bigler Sabrina (Forward)
0. Chalverat Celine (Forward)
0. Meienhofer Corrine (Goalkeeper)
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
5. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
8. Käser Jasmin (Defender)
9. Frank Sandra (Defender)
10. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
13. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
14. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
16. Kaltenrieder Rahel (Forward)
17. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
18. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
24. Jenal Annina (Forward)
25. Schmucki Tamara (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
29. Beroggi Pierina (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Laura (Coach)
103. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Anger Tina (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
0. Girgleova Klara (Forward)
0. Strbakova Zuzana (Defender)
0. Mikolásková Pavlina (Forward)
0. Hasova Tamara (Forward)
0. Trojanova Lenka (Defender)
3. Krajcovicova Kristyna (Forward)
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
9. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Forward)
15. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
20. Halfarova Zuzana (Defender)
24. Parizkova Barbora (Forward)
27. Cerna Nikola (Forward)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
44. Vokata Alena (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Physiotherapist)
105. Fuchs Vladimir (Head of Delegation)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19