IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 14.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:00
Spectators: 532
Referees: Martin Polverari, Mike Bengtsson
Match secretariat: Neea Tiainen, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 0 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.0919. Kristine Grigorjevano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 2 10.409. Edite Bankavano assistantLAT WU19
1 - 2 16.095. Mirta Limacher8. Tamara HuberSUI WU19
2 - 2 17.4724. Priska von Rickenbach22. Martina SchweizerSUI WU19
3 - 2 19.2924. Priska von Rickenbach3. Sandra HadornSUI WU19
4 - 2 32.4825. Jennifer Meier17. Ramona GabathulerSUI WU19
4 - 3 52.5819. Kristine Grigorjeva7. Juta AntoneLAT WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
LAT WU19
44.477. Juta Antone 2 min, 217

Saves:

SUI WU19
LAT WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
LAT WU19

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Hadorn Sandra (Forward)
4. Hofstetter Daniela ()
5. Limacher Mirta (Defender)
6. Siegfried Claudia (Forward)
8. Huber Tamara (Defender)
9. Vogt Nicole (Forward)
10. Fahrni Simona ()
11. Künzi Martina ()
15. Tschan Simone ()
16. Benzinger Maya ()
17. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
18. Russi Michelle (Forward)
19. Germann Sandra ()
20. Ott Ramona (Defender)
21. Streiff Simona (Defender)
22. Schweizer Martina ()
24. von Rickenbach Priska (Forward)
25. Meier Jennifer (Forward)
29. Schwendener Sarah (Goalkeeper)
30. Oswald Isabelle (Goalkeeper)
101. Roth Trix (Head Coach)
102. Stromvall Camilla (Team Official)
103. Bachmann Kathrin (Team Official)
104. Riedi Ruedi (Team Official)
LAT WU19
1. Bluke Monta (Goalkeeper)
2. Laudupe Inta ()
3. Mezapuke Linda ()
4. Spalva Guna (Defender)
5. Cebule Liga (Forward)
6. Sevastjanova Rita (Forward)
7. Antone Juta ()
8. Veide Ieva (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
11. Kudrjavceva Paula (Forward)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Kudrjavceva Zane (Defender)
15. Zelmene Aija (Forward)
17. Rajecka Liene (Defender)
19. Grigorjeva Kristine (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
101. Bergmanis Zintis (Head Coach)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Coach)
103. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
104. Garuta Inga (Doctor)
105. Lauberte Zanda (Team Manager)

SUI WU19

vs.

LAT WU19