IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 15:30
Match ended local time: 17:30
Spectators: 104
Referees: Mervi Flinkman, Marjo Alanko
Match secretariat: Saara Kataja, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 3 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.5114. Denisa Billa7. Dominika SteglovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 11.1022. Martina Schweizer15. Simone TschanSUI WU19
1 - 2 15.152. Lucie Szotkowska11. Andrea KohutovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 pp.17.4714. Denisa Billa3. Paula KorcákovaCZE WU19
2 - 3 45.4224. Priska von Rickenbach3. Sandra HadornSUI WU19
3 - 3 50.135. Mirta Limacher8. Tamara HuberSUI WU19
4 - 3 51.049. Nicole Vogt8. Tamara HuberSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
15.585. Mirta Limacher 2 min, 201
35.4317. Ramona Gabathuler 2 min, 213
CZE WU19
02.4714. Denisa Billa 2 min, 213
33.353. Paula Korcákova 2 min, 213

Saves:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Hadorn Sandra (Forward)
4. Hofstetter Daniela ()
5. Limacher Mirta (Defender)
6. Siegfried Claudia (Forward)
8. Huber Tamara (Defender)
9. Vogt Nicole (Forward)
10. Fahrni Simona ()
11. Künzi Martina ()
15. Tschan Simone ()
16. Benzinger Maya ()
17. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
18. Russi Michelle (Forward)
19. Germann Sandra ()
20. Ott Ramona (Defender)
21. Streiff Simona (Defender)
22. Schweizer Martina ()
24. von Rickenbach Priska (Forward)
25. Meier Jennifer (Forward)
29. Schwendener Sarah (Goalkeeper)
30. Oswald Isabelle (Goalkeeper)
101. Roth Trix (Head Coach)
102. Stromvall Camilla (Team Official)
103. Bachmann Kathrin (Team Official)
104. Riedi Ruedi (Team Official)
CZE WU19
2. Szotkowska Lucie (Forward)
3. Korcákova Paula (Defender)
5. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
6. Horackova Paulina ()
7. Steglova Dominika (Forward)
8. Dvorakova Anna (Defender)
9. Moravkova Veronika (Forward)
10. Coufalova Klara (Forward)
11. Kohutova Andrea (Forward)
12. Sedlakova Zuzana (Defender)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Valehrachova Martina (Forward)
16. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
17. Jandova Martina (Defender)
19. Valjentová Petra (Forward)
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
21. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
23. Lackova Hanka (Forward)
24. Mohrova Jitka (Goalkeeper)
44. Rejmanová Andrea (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
102. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
103. Harapat Petr (Team Manager)
104. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
105. Sezemsky Bohdan (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19