IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 4-3 ot.

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.11.2001
Place: Germany, Markranstädt
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 412
Referees: Kim Kronberg, Anssi Tuomi
Match secretariat: Stefan Handschun, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 1 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.0810. Atis Blindsno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 14.2511. Tomas Danis8. Martin RichterCZE MU19
1 - 2 26.008. Martin Richter22. Ladislav MlynarCZE MU19
1 - 3 28.4611. Tomas Danis15. Tomas DolezalCZE MU19
2 - 3 33.433. Andris Malkavs16. Aigars BelasovsLAT MU19
3 - 3 59.187. Martins Jarohovics17. Ivars JekabsonsLAT MU19
4 - 3 sd.60.3617. Ivars Jekabsonsno assistantLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
26.4611. Kalvis Bernauts 2 min, 207
39.0016. Aigars Belasovs 2 min, 217
41.447. Martins Jarohovics 2 min, 212
CZE MU19
29.0210. Ondrej Mendrych 2 min, 218
46.0211. Tomas Danis 2 min, 202
49.1618. Jan Gajdos 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT MU19
CZE MU19

Rewards:

LAT MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Millersons Kaspars (Goalkeeper)
2. Blazevics Janis (Defender)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Tupesis Normunds ()
5. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
6. Gemma Romans ()
7. Jarohovics Martins (Defender)
8. Alps Janis (Forward)
9. Zauls Oskars ()
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Bernauts Kalvis ()
12. Lukins Andris ()
13. Lusis Girts (Forward)
14. Brivers Valerijs ()
15. Mezotnis Janis ()
16. Belasovs Aigars (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Poida Jurijs ()
30. Kuleznovs Dainis (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head of delegation)
103. Lusis Valdis (Team Official)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
105. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
CZE MU19
1. Barta Petr (Goalkeeper)
6. Kajpus Michel ()
7. Schorny Jan ()
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Kostiha Martin ()
10. Mendrych Ondrej ()
11. Danis Tomas ()
12. Riina David ()
13. Kozusnik Miroslav (Forward)
14. Garcar Milan (Defender)
15. Dolezal Tomas (Forward)
16. Vins Jan ()
17. Rynes David ()
18. Gajdos Jan (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Kovacs Adam ()
22. Mlynar Ladislav ()
24. Brodik Martin ()
26. Babka Petr ()
28. Skarpich Vaclav (Goalkeeper)
101. Miksl Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Najdekv Pavel (Team Official)
103. Knoflickova Iva (Team Official)
104. Bucek Ondrej (Team Official)
105. Franke Rolf (Head of delegation)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19