IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 1-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.10.2005
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:00
Spectators: 940
Referees: Per Westreng, Espen Lundgreen
Match secretariat: Inga Poriete, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4511. Sergey Azov14. Vysheslav BelovRUS MU19
0 - 2 08.3216. Andrey Shilovno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 3 12.3319. Arman Karkumbaevno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 4 22.379. Pavel Semenovno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 5 pp.47.5816. Andrey Shilov15. Mikhail VolkovRUS MU19
1 - 5 54.139. Richard Granecno assistantSVK MU19

Penalties:

SVK MU19
22.5921. Martin Rejzek 2 min, 208
30.376. Lukas Varga 2 min, 208
36.4421. Martin Rejzek 2 min, 504
41.0722. Michal Sedlak 2 min, 201
41.187. Lukas Blasko 2 min, 207
43.0722. Michal Sedlak 2 min, 219
47.3021. Martin Rejzek 2 min, 202
49.4112. Pavol Dugas 2 min, 210
57.5621. Martin Rejzek 2 min, 208
RUS MU19
14.0815. Mikhail Volkov 2 min, 209
22.593. Alexey Shitikov 2 min, 208
41.189. Pavel Semenov 2 min, 209
41.5612. Igor Kosyakov 2 min, 216

Saves:

SVK MU19
93. Igor Gazo : 5 + 6 + 6 = 17
89. Michal Pelikán : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1
RUS MU19
1. Evgeny Zabuga : 7 + 5 + 5 = 17

Rewards:

SVK MU19
RUS MU19

Team list:

SVK MU19
2. Glonec Lukas (Defender)
4. Babic Jakub (Defender)
6. Varga Lukas (Forward)
7. Blasko Lukas (Defender)
8. Polácek Matej (Forward)
9. Granec Richard (Defender)
10. Navrátil Filip (Forward)
11. Ferianc Marek (Forward)
12. Dugas Pavol (Forward)
14. Skarupa Tomas (Forward)
15. Máder Tomas (Forward)
16. Varga David (Forward)
17. Cibulka Tomás (Forward)
18. Komacka Vaclav (Defender)
19. Krajcovic Frantisek (Forward)
21. Rejzek Martin (Forward)
22. Sedlak Michal (Defender)
23. Paulikovic Patrik (Forward)
89. Pelikán Michal (Goalkeeper)
93. Gazo Igor (Goalkeeper)
101. Granec Marian (Coach)
102. Blasko Pavol (Head Coach)
103. Granec Daniel (Team Official)
104. Hýlek Miroslav (Coach)
105. Bucek Peter (Team Official)
RUS MU19
1. Zabuga Evgeny (Goalkeeper)
2. Bolotov Alexander (Forward)
3. Shitikov Alexey (Defender)
4. Kireev Alexey (Defender)
5. Ahmetzyanov Dinar (Defender)
6. Gattsiev Evgeny (Forward)
7. Nikoliskiy Andrey (Forward)
8. Antsiferov Andrey (Forward)
9. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
10. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
11. Azov Sergey (Forward)
12. Kosyakov Igor (Forward)
14. Belov Vysheslav (Defender)
15. Volkov Mikhail (Defender)
16. Shilov Andrey (Forward)
17. Petrovskiy Vladimir (Forward)
18. Babich Anton (Defender)
19. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
20. Shateev Aleksandr (Goalkeeper)
23. Blinkov Anatoly (Defender)
101. Badanin Gennadiy (Head of delegation)
102. Shchukin Leonid (Head Coach)
103. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
104. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
105. Ragulin Mikhail (President)

SVK MU19

vs.

RUS MU19