IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 2-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 29.10.2005
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 211
Referees: Vitalijs Ksenzovs, Andris Pilups
Match secretariat: Artis Denovs, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 0 3
Result 2 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.0619. Martin Zozulakno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 2 10.097. David Hauser19. Martin ZozulakCZE MU19
0 - 3 12.0219. Martin Zozulakno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 14.568. Sigurd Korneliussen18. Fredrik JohansenNOR MU19
1 - 4 17.1724. Stefan Furdan19. Martin ZozulakCZE MU19
1 - 5 19.3224. Stefan Furdan19. Martin ZozulakCZE MU19
2 - 5 26.288. Sigurd Korneliussenno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 6 46.2012. Michal Vrtiska3. Marek DeutschCZE MU19
2 - 7 53.1020. Lukas Jurcik5. Pavel BrusCZE MU19
2 - 8 59.406. Vladimir Nevrklano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

NOR MU19
22.4716. Mads Rognsjord 2 min, 101
27.2927. Thomas Jacobsen 2 min, 201
40.256. Thomas Aas 2 min, 207
CZE MU19

Saves:

NOR MU19
1. Aleksander Loken : 7 + 12 + 8 = 27
CZE MU19
22. Marcel Suchanek : 7 + 6 + 6 = 19

Rewards:

NOR MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

NOR MU19
1. Loken Aleksander (Goalkeeper)
5. Magnussen Jonas (Forward)
6. Aas Thomas (Defender)
7. Aa Randall (Forward)
8. Korneliussen Sigurd (Forward)
9. Stenrud Christian (Forward)
10. Aas Michael (Forward)
11. Dahl Eriksen Aksel (Defender)
15. Arnesen Jorgen ()
16. Rognsjord Mads (Forward)
17. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
18. Johansen Fredrik (Defender)
19. Lovlund Steffen (Forward)
20. Hansen Anders (Defender)
21. Straete Thomas (Forward)
23. Jansen Mats (Defender)
24. Gundersen Patrick (Forward)
27. Jacobsen Thomas (Forward)
28. Rostad Kristoffer (Defender)
35. Tvete Vegard (Goalkeeper)
101. Petersen Johnny (Head Coach)
102. Heidenberg Cato (Coach)
103. Andersen Morten (Material Keeper)
104. Jacobsen Lise (Physiotherapist)
105. Hanssen Trude (Head of delegation)
CZE MU19
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
4. Stavjana Ales (Defender)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
7. Hauser David (Forward)
9. Ricicar Petr (Defender)
10. Rumisek Tomas (Defender)
12. Vrtiska Michal (Forward)
13. Sláma Tomas (Forward)
15. Vávra Tomas (Forward)
16. Vasicek Jiri (Forward)
17. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
18. Zidlický Jakub (Forward)
19. Zozulak Martin (Forward)
20. Jurcik Lukas (Defender)
22. Suchanek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
24. Furdan Stefan (Forward)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
102. Škubal Rudolf (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Bláha Premysl (Physiotherapist)

NOR MU19

vs.

CZE MU19