IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Sweden Men Under 19 3-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.11.2007
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 19:30
Match ended local time: 21:25
Spectators: 360
Referees: Thomas Kläsi, Thomas Baumgartner
Match secretariat: Manuel Rindlisbacher, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Sweden Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 1 2
Result 3 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.1420. Linus Nordgren15. Joel WeissSWE MU19
0 - 2 16.3223. Linus Jämtdal6. Daniel ThorssonSWE MU19
0 - 3 19.4315. Joel Weiss12. Patrik MalmstromSWE MU19
0 - 4 22.1020. Linus Nordgren12. Patrik MalmstromSWE MU19
0 - 5 pp.26.458. Simon Nilsson11. Marcus JohanssonSWE MU19
1 - 5 32.078. Matej Jendrisak13. Jan JelinekCZE MU19
1 - 6 35.4520. Linus Nordgren5. Rasmus SundstedtSWE MU19
2 - 6 37.025. Dominik Hanic7. Adam SteglCZE MU19
3 - 6 52.5824. Ondrej Vrana18. Jakub PeskaCZE MU19
3 - 7 54.2912. Patrik Malmstrom20. Linus NordgrenSWE MU19
3 - 8 59.2812. Patrik Malmstrom15. Joel WeissSWE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
25.1622. Patrik Suchanek 2 min, 208
SWE MU19

Saves:

CZE MU19
SWE MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
23. Curney Jiri : Best player
SWE MU19
20. Nordgren Linus : Best player

Team list:

CZE MU19
2. Havlicek Marek (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
5. Hanic Dominik (Forward)
6. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
7. Stegl Adam (Defender)
8. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
9. Krecmer Jiri (Forward)
13. Jelinek Jan (Forward)
16. Rob Daniel (Defender)
17. Kiprov Tomas (Defender)
18. Peska Jakub (Forward)
19. Zydel Robin (Defender)
20. Matula Ondrej (Forward)
21. Heczko Filip (Defender)
22. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
23. Curney Jiri (Forward)
24. Vrana Ondrej (Forward)
82. Ogrocki Jan (Goalkeeper)
90. Barak Jan (Goalkeeper)
98. Weissgarber Petr (Goalkeeper)
101. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrazek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
SWE MU19
1. Jurkiewicz Christian (Goalkeeper)
2. Mentzer Tobias (Defender)
3. Eriksson Niclas (Defender)
5. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
6. Thorsson Daniel (Defender)
8. Nilsson Simon (Defender)
9. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
10. Norrman Oscar (Forward)
11. Johansson Marcus (Forward)
12. Malmstrom Patrik (Forward)
15. Weiss Joel (Forward)
16. Lindroos Simon (Forward)
17. Nilsson Tobias (Forward)
18. Hage Mikael (Forward)
19. Lundgren Kevin (Forward)
20. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
21. Stenberg Henrik (Forward)
22. Nilsson Billy (Forward)
23. Jämtdal Linus (Forward)
30. Rehn Johan (Goalkeeper)
101. Gustafsson Jan (Head Coach)
102. Wallin Peter (Coach)
103. Liljedahl Lennart (Team Manager)
104. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
105. Bergman Lars (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SWE MU19