IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 1-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.11.2006
Place: Germany, Naunhof
Match start local time: 17:30
Match ended local time: 19:30
Spectators: 225
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Peter Dietel, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 0
Result 1 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 15.423. Santa Liepina20. Unda MuravskaLAT WU19
1 - 1 24.3518. Klara Coufalova8. Hanka LackováCZE WU19
1 - 2 pp.28.167. Dominika Stéglová5. Eliska KrízováCZE WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
26.1618. Kristine Grigorjeva 2 min, 208
CZE WU19

Saves:

LAT WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

LAT WU19
CZE WU19

Team list:

LAT WU19
1. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
2. Jurkane Ieva (Forward)
3. Liepina Santa (Forward)
4. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
5. Polakova Evija (Forward)
6. Cebule Liga (Forward)
7. Ivanova Elina (Forward)
8. Gaile Madara (Defender)
9. Torstere Santa (Forward)
10. Justamente Ilze (Defender)
12. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
14. Amolina Zanda (Defender)
15. Pelna Lasma (Defender)
16. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
17. Pukite Katrina (Forward)
18. Grigorjeva Kristine (Forward)
19. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
20. Muravska Unda (Forward)
21. Sevastjanova Rita (Forward)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Bergmanis Zintis (Coach)
103. Abols Dainis (Coach)
104. Urbanovica Iluta (Team Official)
105. Mihejevs Arsenijs (Team Official)
CZE WU19
3. Simackova Olga (Defender)
4. Bekeova Veronika (Defender)
5. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
6. Hofmanova Eliska (Forward)
7. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
10. Vaculikova Katerina (Defender)
11. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
12. Vrzakova Anna (Defender)
13. Kalecka Karla (Defender)
14. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
15. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
17. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
18. Coufalova Klara (Forward)
20. Blazkova Hana (Forward)
21. Krajcovicova Kristyna (Forward)
24. Sedlakova Zuzana (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
91. Sramkova Lucie (Goalkeeper)
101. Svobodová Zuzana (Head of Delegation)
102. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
103. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
104. Sezemsky Bohdan (Physiotherapist)

LAT WU19

vs.

CZE WU19