IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 3-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT MU19
Local Date: 02.09.2022
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 15:56
Spectators: 120
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Peter Schmocker, Beatriz Lopez Quiñones, Henrik Jochum, Andreas Klein
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 3 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 21.067. Daniel Chatrny29. Simon VavrousekCZE MU19
1 - 1 pp.30.138. Arvid Ase22. Oscar MagnussonSWE MU19
2 - 1 33.167. Emil Nyhno assistantSWE MU19
2 - 2 35.2112. Martin Gattnar4. Michael WertheimCZE MU19
3 - 2 40.0417. Victor Johansson19. Jonathan BerglundSWE MU19
3 - 3 56.087. Daniel Chatrny29. Simon VavrousekCZE MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.008. Arvid Aseno assistantSWE MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0012. Martin Gattnarno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0017. Victor Johanssonno assistantSWE MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0017. Adam Palcinskyno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.006. Gabriel Kohonenno assistantSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
06.3220. Kim Guilotte 2 min, 201
17.3415. Gustav Lindberg 2 min, 208
21.4419. Jonathan Berglund 2 min, 212
42.596. Gabriel Kohonen 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
29.3222. Filip Smutny 2 min, 201
52.0913. Lukas Poboril 2 min, 208

Saves:

SWE MU19
30. Gustav Rosvall : 2 + 9 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 21
CZE MU19
87. Adam Draslar : 7 + 6 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 23

Rewards:

SWE MU19
6. Kohonen Gabriel : Best player
CZE MU19
9. Bohuslavek Jakub : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
20. Kim Guilotte17. Victor Johansson
19. Jonathan Berglund
23. Jack Sundling15. Gustav Lindberg
Line: 2
6. Gabriel Kohonen8. Arvid Ase
21. Hampus Nydenfeldt
22. Oscar Magnusson16. Daniel Kalentun
Line: 3
4. Axel Veress7. Emil Nyh
12. Filip Sandstrom
10. Hampus Andersson5. Oscar Hammarqvist
Line: 4
13. Jens Rasmusson
18. Sebastian Oijen
14. Niclas Sundblad
Goalkeepers:
30. Gustav Rosvall
(1. Theodor Soderqvist)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
22. Filip Smutny12. Martin Gattnar
17. Adam Palcinsky
27. Jaroslav Petrak4. Michael Wertheim
Line: 2
7. Daniel Chatrny8. Filip Elias
29. Simon Vavrousek
5. Michal Fisera9. Jakub Bohuslavek
Line: 3
13. Lukas Poboril16. Jakub Muhlfait
11. Jakub Faksa
24. Vojtech Bilek20. Adam Mikolas
Line: 4
18. Antonin Votava
10. Lukas Fukala
14. Ondrej Jankovsky
Goalkeepers:
87. Adam Draslar
(93. Daniel Jukl)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Soderqvist Theodor (Goalkeeper)
4. Veress Axel (Forward)
5. Hammarqvist Oscar (Forward)
6. Kohonen Gabriel (Forward)
7. Nyh Emil (Forward)
8. Ase Arvid (Forward)
10. Andersson Hampus (Defender)
12. Sandstrom Filip (Forward)
13. Rasmusson Jens (Forward)
14. Sundblad Niclas (Defender)
15. Lindberg Gustav (Defender)
16. Kalentun Daniel (Defender)
17. Johansson Victor (Forward)
18. Oijen Sebastian (Forward)
19. Berglund Jonathan (Forward)
20. Guilotte Kim (Forward)
21. Nydenfeldt Hampus (Forward)
22. Magnusson Oscar (Defender)
23. Sundling Jack (Defender)
30. Rosvall Gustav (Goalkeeper)
101. Brolin Jonatan (Head Coach)
102. Lorendal Henrik (Coach Assistant)
103. Wegnebring Annika (Team Manager)
104. Karlsson Ulf (Material Keeper)
105. Ermling Jenny (Physiotherapist)
CZE MU19
4. Wertheim Michael (Defender)
5. Fisera Michal (Defender)
7. Chatrny Daniel (Defender)
8. Elias Filip (Forward)
9. Bohuslavek Jakub (Forward)
10. Fukala Lukas (Forward)
11. Faksa Jakub (Forward)
12. Gattnar Martin (Forward)
13. Poboril Lukas (Forward)
14. Jankovsky Ondrej (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Jakub (Forward)
17. Palcinsky Adam (Defender)
18. Votava Antonin (Forward)
20. Mikolas Adam (Defender)
22. Smutny Filip (Forward)
24. Bilek Vojtech (Defender)
27. Petrak Jaroslav (Forward)
29. Vavrousek Simon (Forward)
87. Draslar Adam (Goalkeeper)
93. Jukl Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Klucho Matej (Head Coach)
102. Stancl Ladislav (Coach Assistant)
103. Rastas Tomi (Coach Assistant)
106. Litera Otmar (Mental Coach)
108. Typl Vojtech (Physiotherapist)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19