IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Finland Men 3-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 02.09.2022
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 20:03
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:56
Spectators: 689
Referees: Jakub Furmanek, Vlastimil Solc
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Andreas Klein, Tom Balsiger, Jan
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Finland Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 3 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 11.3073. Justus Kainulainen70. Joona RantalaFIN M
0 - 2 14.3030. Lauri Stenfors92. Tuomas IiskolaFIN M
1 - 2 37.3815. Jan Burki11. Manuel MaurerSUI M
2 - 2 37.5421. Paolo Riedi6. Claudio LaelySUI M
2 - 3 50.1487. Miko Kailiala30. Lauri StenforsFIN M
3 - 3 53.4011. Manuel Maurer17. Michael SchiessSUI M
1 - 0 ps.70.0110. Patrick Mendelinno assistantSUI M
1 - 1 ps.70.0173. Justus Kainulainenno assistantFIN M
1 - 1 mps.70.0121. Paolo Riedino assistantSUI M
1 - 2 ps.70.0173. Justus Kainulainenno assistantFIN M
1 - 2 mps.70.0117. Michael Schiessno assistantSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
FIN M

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 7 + 2 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 12
FIN M
91. Oskari Falden : 4 + 5 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

SUI M
5. Zaugg Jan : Best player
FIN M
73. Kainulainen Justus : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
10. Patrick Mendelin11. Manuel Maurer
17. Michael Schiess
4. Nils Conrad15. Jan Burki
Line: 2
6. Claudio Laely21. Paolo Riedi
25. Christoph Meier
7. Tobias Heller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 3
14. Noel Seiler5. Jan Zaugg
3. Tim Braillard
8. Moritz Mock9. Luca Graf
Line: 4
22. Joel Ruegger
23. Stefan Hutzli
26. Christoph Camenisch
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Patrick Eder)
FIN M
Line: 1
2. Aaro Astala70. Joona Rantala
73. Justus Kainulainen
17. Janne Lamminen14. Jesperi Lindfors
Line: 2
92. Tuomas Iiskola87. Miko Kailiala
19. Joonas Pylsy
3. Jere Niemela30. Lauri Stenfors
Line: 3
9. Eemeli Salin77. Sami Johansson
88. Alpo Laitila
81. Otto Lehkosuo27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 4
10. Oskari Heikkila4. Konsta Tykkylainen
12. Eetu Sikkinen
Goalkeepers:
91. Oskari Falden
(35. Lassi Toriseva)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
4. Conrad Nils (Defender)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Graf Luca (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
14. Seiler Noel (Forward)
15. Burki Jan (Defender)
17. Schiess Michael (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
23. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
25. Meier Christoph (Defender)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Misini Luan (Coach)
103. Kern Rolf (Assistant Coach)
105. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
106. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
FIN M
2. Astala Aaro (Forward)
3. Niemela Jere (Defender)
4. Tykkylainen Konsta (Forward)
9. Salin Eemeli (Forward)
10. Heikkila Oskari (Forward)
12. Sikkinen Eetu (Forward)
14. Lindfors Jesperi (Defender)
17. Lamminen Janne (Defender)
19. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
35. Toriseva Lassi (Goalkeeper)
70. Rantala Joona (Forward)
73. Kainulainen Justus (Forward)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
81. Lehkosuo Otto (Defender)
87. Kailiala Miko (Forward)
88. Laitila Alpo (Forward)
91. Falden Oskari (Goalkeeper)
92. Iiskola Tuomas (Forward)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
104. Kohonen Mika (Coach)
106. Haapalainen Ari (Physiotherapist)
107. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

FIN M