IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Ukraine Men-Iceland Men 8-8

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 26.05.2022
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 14:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 16:16
Spectators: 248
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Schmidt
Match secretariat: Elizabete Ulmane, Darta Sermaukša, Kate Meldere, Megija Jurgaite
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Ukraine Men Iceland Men
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 3 4
Result 8 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.05.526. Hannes Nygren24. Andreas StefanssonISL M
1 - 1 06.0989. Bohdan Ponomarenko77. Oleh RubaiUKR M
2 - 1 pp.13.0344. Oleksandr Nikulin8. Mykhailo PryimaUKR M
2 - 2 14.596. Hannes Nygren24. Andreas StefanssonISL M
3 - 2 15.4010. Andrii Semeniuk44. Oleksandr NikulinUKR M
3 - 3 17.3124. Andreas Stefansson6. Hannes NygrenISL M
4 - 3 19.359. Marian Koretskiy89. Bohdan PonomarenkoUKR M
4 - 4 pp.27.2716. Oliver Kimland7. Alexander RonnlundISL M
5 - 4 27.3717. Rostyslav Kulynych77. Oleh RubaiUKR M
5 - 5 33.416. Hannes Nygren16. Oliver KimlandISL M
6 - 5 35.1417. Rostyslav Kulynych4. Vitalii ChernousovUKR M
7 - 5 pp.37.558. Mykhailo Pryimano assistantUKR M
8 - 5 sh.38.3544. Oleksandr Nikulin10. Andrii SemeniukUKR M
8 - 6 pp.39.306. Hannes Nygrenno assistantISL M
8 - 7 wg.43.3324. Andreas Stefansson6. Hannes NygrenISL M
8 - 8 wg.44.5816. Oliver Kimland95. Kristofer RonnlundISL M

Penalties:

UKR M
05.384. Vitalii Chernousov 2 min, 201
09.0877. Oleh Rubai 2 min, 207
26.444. Vitalii Chernousov 2 min, 208
28.3889. Bohdan Ponomarenko 2 min, 201
38.218. Mykhailo Pryima 2 min, 212
42.5077. Oleh Rubai 2 min, 208
44.3489. Bohdan Ponomarenko 2 min, 208
ISL M
08.1992. Andy Victor Nilsson 2 min, 208
11.445. Petur Elvar Sigurdsson 2 min, 207
20.2695. Kristofer Ronnlund 2 min, 208
35.4192. Andy Victor Nilsson 2 min, 302
37.4192. Andy Victor Nilsson 2 min, 302

Saves:

UKR M
33. Anton Kononenko : 10 + 10 + 16 = 36
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
33. Anton Kononenko : 10 + 10 + 16 = 36
ISL M
1. Niklas Tingstrom : 12 + 11 + 13 = 36
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Niklas Tingstrom : 12 + 11 + 13 = 36
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Niklas Tingstrom : 12 + 11 + 13 = 36
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Niklas Tingstrom : 12 + 11 + 13 = 36

Rewards:

UKR M
33. Kononenko Anton : Best player
ISL M
24. Stefansson Andreas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

UKR M
Line: 1
12. Marian Hrabovyk44. Oleksandr Nikulin
10. Andrii Semeniuk
8. Mykhailo Pryima14. Svyatoslav Sabadash
Line: 2
9. Marian Koretskiy17. Rostyslav Kulynych
89. Bohdan Ponomarenko
4. Vitalii Chernousov77. Oleh Rubai
Line: 3
7. Dmytro Lymar6. Mykyta Varvashenin
11. Maksym Kazak
5. Taras Melko21. Maksym Sheviak
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
33. Anton Kononenko
(1. Oleksandr Semeniuk)
ISL M
Line: 1
6. Hannes Nygren24. Andreas Stefansson
16. Oliver Kimland
7. Alexander Ronnlund95. Kristofer Ronnlund
Line: 2
13. Martin Smedlund14. Niklas Jan Dahlstrom
92. Andy Victor Nilsson
4. Bergsveinn Snorrason40. Olafur Bjorgvin Sveinsson
Line: 3
99. Valgeir Steinn Gunnarsson44. Olafur Ingi Sigurdsson
43. Fridrik Orn Asgeirsson
5. Petur Elvar Sigurdsson49. Gunnar Arason
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Niklas Tingstrom
(30. Sigurjon Kjaernested)

Team list:

UKR M
1. Semeniuk Oleksandr (Goalkeeper)
4. Chernousov Vitalii (Defender)
5. Melko Taras (Forward)
6. Varvashenin Mykyta (Forward)
7. Lymar Dmytro (Defender)
8. Pryima Mykhailo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Semeniuk Andrii (Forward)
11. Kazak Maksym (Forward)
12. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
14. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
17. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
21. Sheviak Maksym (Forward)
33. Kononenko Anton (Goalkeeper)
44. Nikulin Oleksandr (Forward)
77. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
89. Ponomarenko Bohdan (Defender)
101. Mamus Taras (Head Coach)
102. Pavlyshyn Oleh (Assistant Coach)
103. Tyravskyy Bohdan (Physiotherapist)
104. Hidir Tamuz (Coach)
105. Lemeshko Karolina (Team Manager)
ISL M
1. Tingstrom Niklas (Goalkeeper)
4. Snorrason Bergsveinn (Defender)
5. Sigurdsson Petur Elvar (Defender)
6. Nygren Hannes (Forward)
7. Ronnlund Alexander (Forward)
13. Smedlund Martin (Forward)
14. Dahlstrom Niklas Jan (Forward)
16. Kimland Oliver (Forward)
24. Stefansson Andreas (Forward)
30. Kjaernested Sigurjon (Goalkeeper)
40. Sveinsson Olafur Bjorgvin (Defender)
43. Asgeirsson Fridrik Orn (Forward)
44. Sigurdsson Olafur Ingi (Forward)
49. Arason Gunnar (Defender)
92. Nilsson Andy Victor (Forward)
95. Ronnlund Kristofer (Forward)
99. Gunnarsson Valgeir Steinn (Forward)
101. Marteinsson Magnus (Head Coach)
102. Krantz Johan (Assistant Coach)
103. Ronnlund Magnus (Physiotherapist)
104. Eirkisson Sigurdur (Team Manager)
105. Hannesson Atli Thor (Team Manager)

UKR M

vs.

ISL M