IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 6-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT MU19
Local Date: 15.10.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Plzen, TJ Lokomotiva
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:41
Spectators: 203
Referees: Janne Sjogren, Thomas Ellis
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michal Kolár , Richard Nový ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.3511. Linus Arnold16. Elia SeilerSUI MU19
1 - 1 09.2422. Filip Smutny16. Jakub MuhlfaitCZE MU19
2 - 1 pp.21.467. Daniel Chatrny10. Adam ZubekCZE MU19
3 - 1 26.017. Daniel Chatrny12. Martin GattnarCZE MU19
4 - 1 27.2913. Filip Neradno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 2 28.2219. David Hermle13. Levi WalserSUI MU19
5 - 2 38.007. Daniel Chatrny12. Martin GattnarCZE MU19
6 - 2 45.4416. Jakub Muhlfait11. Jakub FaksaCZE MU19
6 - 3 54.3926. Vinz Burren14. Tizian NiklesSUI MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
05.1424. Vojtech Bilek 2 min, 201
SUI MU19
21.0815. Joris Hanseler 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE MU19
26. Viktor Hejna : 3 + 4 + 5 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
26. Viktor Hejna : 3 + 4 + 5 = 12
SUI MU19
30. Mathias Juon : 6 + 4 + 1 = 11
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Mathias Juon : 6 + 4 + 1 = 11

Rewards:

CZE MU19
7. Chatrny Daniel : Best player
SUI MU19
13. Walser Levi : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
7. Daniel Chatrny12. Martin Gattnar
31. Adam Palcinsky
9. Jakub Bohuslavek20. Adam Mikolas
Line: 2
10. Adam Zubek24. Vojtech Bilek
2. Simon Vavrousek
27. Jaroslav Petrak6. Adam Kuchynka
Line: 3
22. Filip Smutny16. Jakub Muhlfait
11. Jakub Faksa
13. Filip Nerad29. David Lezatka
Line: 4
17. Lukas Kafka
21. Lukas Machacek
8. Filip Elias
Goalkeepers:
26. Viktor Hejna
(93. Daniel Jukl)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
13. Levi Walser17. Timo Graf
19. David Hermle
27. Tobias Aeschbacher20. Pascal Schmuki
Line: 2
26. Vinz Burren14. Tizian Nikles
15. Joris Hanseler
5. Jonathan Davet4. Ramon Zenger
Line: 3
11. Linus Arnold22. Mattia Schmied
16. Elia Seiler
10. Nico Kehl12. Janis Ribler
Line: 4
7. Janis Schwarz
8. Damian Hocevar
18. Mario Kunz
Goalkeepers:
30. Mathias Juon
(1. Alessio Mura)

Team list:

CZE MU19
2. Vavrousek Simon (Defender)
6. Kuchynka Adam (Defender)
7. Chatrny Daniel (Defender)
8. Elias Filip (Forward)
9. Bohuslavek Jakub (Forward)
10. Zubek Adam (Forward)
11. Faksa Jakub (Forward)
12. Gattnar Martin (Forward)
13. Nerad Filip (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Jakub (Forward)
17. Kafka Lukas (Forward)
20. Mikolas Adam (Defender)
21. Machacek Lukas (Forward)
22. Smutny Filip (Forward)
24. Bilek Vojtech (Defender)
26. Hejna Viktor (Goalkeeper)
27. Petrak Jaroslav (Forward)
29. Lezatka David (Forward)
31. Palcinsky Adam (Defender)
93. Jukl Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Berka Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Naava Joonas (Coach Assistant)
103. Vojta Marek (Coach Assistant)
104. Mudra Jakub (Team Manager)
105. Danek Martin (Mental Coach)
106. Pecakova Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
1. Mura Alessio (Goalkeeper)
4. Zenger Ramon (Defender)
5. Davet Jonathan (Forward)
7. Schwarz Janis (Forward)
8. Hocevar Damian (Forward)
10. Kehl Nico (Forward)
11. Arnold Linus (Forward)
12. Ribler Janis (Defender)
13. Walser Levi (Forward)
14. Nikles Tizian (Defender)
15. Hanseler Joris (Forward)
16. Seiler Elia (Forward)
17. Graf Timo (Forward)
18. Kunz Mario (Defender)
19. Hermle David (Forward)
20. Schmuki Pascal (Defender)
22. Schmied Mattia (Forward)
26. Burren Vinz (Forward)
27. Aeschbacher Tobias (Defender)
30. Juon Mathias (Goalkeeper)
101. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Luca (Coach Assistant)
103. Gassmann Kaspar (Coach Assistant)
105. Freiburghaus Selina (Physiotherapist)
108. Binkert Severin (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19