IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Finland Men 5-4 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 17.10.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Plzen, TJ Lokomotiva
Match start local time: 18:15
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:17
Spectators: 646
Referees: Hakan Soderman, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michal Kolár, Richard Nový,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Finland Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 5 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.279. Eemeli Salinno assistantFIN M
0 - 2 07.2410. Oskari Heikkila8. Juha KivilehtoFIN M
1 - 2 pp.19.5029. Filip Langer17. Ondrej NemecekCZE M
2 - 2 26.266. Mikulas Krbec12. Filip FormanCZE M
2 - 3 pp.29.2373. Justus Kainulainen77. Sami JohanssonFIN M
2 - 4 45.2777. Sami Johansson2. Aaro AstalaFIN M
3 - 4 56.4812. Filip Forman5. Martin KisugiteCZE M
4 - 4 wg.58.2617. Ondrej Nemecek29. Filip LangerCZE M
4 - 4 mps.70.0018. Jiri Bestano assistantCZE M
4 - 4 mps.70.0077. Sami Johanssonno assistantFIN M
5 - 4 ps.70.0017. Ondrej Nemecekno assistantCZE M
5 - 4 mps.70.0087. Miko Kailialano assistantFIN M
5 - 4 mps.70.007. Adam Delongno assistantCZE M
5 - 5 ps.70.0021. Tatu Vaananenno assistantFIN M
6 - 5 ps.70.0029. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
6 - 6 ps.70.0073. Justus Kainulainenno assistantFIN M
6 - 6 mps.70.0025. Tom Ondrusekno assistantCZE M
6 - 6 mps.70.0023. David Simekno assistantCZE M
6 - 6 mps.70.002. Aaro Astalano assistantFIN M
7 - 6 ps.70.0012. Filip Formanno assistantCZE M
7 - 6 mps.70.0076. Rasmus Kainulainenno assistantFIN M

Penalties:

CZE M
28.0417. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 209
FIN M
18.4921. Tatu Vaananen 2 min, 207
19.3836. Ville Lastikka 2 min, 216

Saves:

CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 3 + 5 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 13
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
74. Lukas Bauer : 3 + 5 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 13
FIN M
41. Joonas Kaltiainen : 4 + 4 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 10

Rewards:

CZE M
74. Bauer Lukas : Best player
FIN M
36. Lastikka Ville : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
31. Josef Rypar23. David Simek
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek8. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek7. Adam Delong
16. Matyas Sindler
10. Jiri Bauer18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
15. Jakub Gruber6. Mikulas Krbec
12. Filip Forman
22. Dominik Benes5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
13. Matej Havlas4. Lukas Puncochar
9. Adam Hemerka
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)
FIN M
Line: 1
76. Rasmus Kainulainen5. Mikko Hautaniemi
73. Justus Kainulainen
21. Tatu Vaananen14. Jesperi Lindfors
Line: 2
10. Oskari Heikkila36. Ville Lastikka
12. Eetu Sikkinen
66. Mikko Leikkanen8. Juha Kivilehto
Line: 3
9. Eemeli Salin77. Sami Johansson
2. Aaro Astala
81. Otto Lehkosuo27. Jonne Junkkarinen
Line: 4
92. Tuomas Iiskola87. Miko Kailiala
30. Lauri Stenfors
Goalkeepers:
41. Joonas Kaltiainen
(35. Lassi Toriseva)

Team list:

CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
8. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
10. Bauer Jiri (Defender)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
22. Benes Dominik (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach Assistant)
104. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)
FIN M
2. Astala Aaro (Forward)
5. Hautaniemi Mikko (Forward)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
9. Salin Eemeli (Forward)
10. Heikkila Oskari (Forward)
12. Sikkinen Eetu (Forward)
14. Lindfors Jesperi (Defender)
21. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
27. Junkkarinen Jonne (Defender)
30. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
35. Toriseva Lassi (Goalkeeper)
36. Lastikka Ville (Forward)
41. Kaltiainen Joonas (Goalkeeper)
66. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
73. Kainulainen Justus (Forward)
76. Kainulainen Rasmus (Forward)
77. Johansson Sami (Forward)
81. Lehkosuo Otto (Defender)
87. Kailiala Miko (Forward)
92. Iiskola Tuomas (Forward)
101. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
103. Kohonen Mika (Coach)
104. Haapalainen Ari (Physiotherapist)
106. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)

CZE M

vs.

FIN M