IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Sweden Men 6-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 16.10.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Plzen, TJ Lokomotiva
Match start local time: 18:30
Match start CET: 18:30
Match ended local time: 20:17
Spectators: 814
Referees: Thomas Ellis, Janne Sjogren
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Dominik Dolejš, Richard Nový,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Sweden Men
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.11.4129. Markus Jonsson10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
1 - 1 16.028. Ondrej Vitovec31. Josef RyparCZE M
1 - 2 28.0819. Jesper Sankell26. Oskar HovlundSWE M
2 - 2 28.2617. Ondrej Nemecek31. Josef RyparCZE M
3 - 2 35.4813. Matej Havlas9. Adam HemerkaCZE M
4 - 2 38.1029. Filip Langer23. David SimekCZE M
4 - 3 og.55.03no scorerno assistantSWE M
5 - 3 en.59.3329. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
6 - 3 en.59.366. Mikulas Krbec13. Matej HavlasCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
11.1810. Jiri Bauer 2 min, 201
SWE M
29.1724. Malte Lundmark 2 min, 213

Saves:

CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 2 + 6 + 9 = 17
SWE M
1. Jon Hedlund : 5 + 6 + 5 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jon Hedlund : 5 + 6 + 5 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jon Hedlund : 5 + 6 + 5 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jon Hedlund : 5 + 6 + 5 = 16

Rewards:

CZE M
17. Nemecek Ondrej : Best player
SWE M
15. Aldeeb Omar : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
31. Josef Rypar11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek8. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
15. Jakub Gruber6. Mikulas Krbec
16. Matyas Sindler
10. Jiri Bauer18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
13. Matej Havlas9. Adam Hemerka
12. Filip Forman
4. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
22. Dominik Benes23. David Simek
25. Tom Ondrusek
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)
SWE M
Line: 1
17. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom
21. Linus Holmgren
6. Casper Backby2. Johan Samuelsson
Line: 2
10. Albin Sjogren15. Omar Aldeeb
23. Hampus Ahren
29. Markus Jonsson3. Emil Nilsen
Line: 3
24. Malte Lundmark19. Jesper Sankell
25. Jonas Svahn
8. Rasmus Andersson26. Oskar Hovlund
Line: 4
20. Kevin Haglund
27. Robin Nilsberth14. Tobias Gustafsson
Goalkeepers:
1. Jon Hedlund
(31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner)

Team list:

CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
8. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
10. Bauer Jiri (Defender)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
22. Benes Dominik (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach Assistant)
104. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
108. Vargova Martina (Physiotherapist)
SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
3. Nilsen Emil (Defender)
6. Backby Casper (Forward)
8. Andersson Rasmus (Defender)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
15. Aldeeb Omar (Forward)
17. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
19. Sankell Jesper (Forward)
20. Haglund Kevin (Forward)
21. Holmgren Linus (Defender)
23. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
24. Lundmark Malte (Forward)
25. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
26. Hovlund Oskar (Defender)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
29. Jonsson Markus (Defender)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
101. Norden Niklas (Head Coach)
102. Brottman Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Packalen Mika (Team Manager)
104. Skoglund Klas (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Schonbeck Anna (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)

CZE M

vs.

SWE M