IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovenia Men-Ukraine Men 12-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 31.01.2020
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:52
Spectators: 316
Referees: Libor Gavlas, Lukas Mikula
Match secretariat: Pernille Larsen, Tina Torp, Gitte Fuglsang, Jan Jacobsen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovenia Men Ukraine Men
1. Periods 6 1
2. Periods 4 3
3. Periods 2 3
Result 12 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.1522. Robi Kosir8. Anze BurnikSLO M
1 - 1 02.4327. Stanislav Shcherbakov22. Vitalii ChernousovUKR M
2 - 1 05.2822. Robi Kosir28. Rok KorosecSLO M
3 - 1 pp.11.488. Anze Burnik17. Luka PeklajSLO M
4 - 1 pp.14.5917. Luka Peklaj28. Rok KorosecSLO M
5 - 1 18.2020. Luka Podobnik17. Luka PeklajSLO M
6 - 1 19.0822. Robi Kosir28. Rok KorosecSLO M
6 - 2 23.555. Marian Hrabovyk33. Anton KononenkoUKR M
6 - 3 26.245. Marian Hrabovykno assistantUKR M
7 - 3 27.3319. Luka Stanonik13. Blaz KavcicSLO M
8 - 3 29.3822. Robi Kosir10. Simon RzekSLO M
9 - 3 32.3317. Luka Peklaj21. Lovro OblakSLO M
9 - 4 34.087. Sevastian Beshta23. Svyatoslav SabadashUKR M
10 - 4 pp.38.2622. Robi Kosir17. Luka PeklajSLO M
11 - 4 41.0222. Robi Kosir28. Rok KorosecSLO M
11 - 5 esh.47.5729. Andrii Semeniuk5. Marian HrabovykUKR M
11 - 6 ps.48.1629. Andrii Semeniukno assistantUKR M
12 - 6 52.2022. Robi Kosir28. Rok KorosecSLO M
12 - 7 56.237. Sevastian Beshta10. Ihor HrabovykUKR M

Penalties:

SLO M
46.2396. Matej Mesec 2 min, 211
53.5821. Lovro Oblak 2 min, 201
UKR M
10.4327. Stanislav Shcherbakov 2 min, 209
13.349. Marian Koretskiy 2 min, 201
36.5723. Svyatoslav Sabadash 2 min, 207
47.2724. Oleksandr Nikulin 2 min, 224

Saves:

SLO M
1. Jani Dolenec : 3 + 4 + 3 = 10
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jani Dolenec : 3 + 4 + 3 = 10
UKR M
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 7 + 0 + 0 = 7
33. Anton Kononenko : 0 + 13 + 12 = 25

Rewards:

SLO M
22. Kosir Robi : Best player
UKR M
29. Semeniuk Andrii : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SLO M
Line: 1
22. Robi Kosir10. Simon Rzek
8. Anze Burnik
61. Miha Pustavrh28. Rok Korosec
Line: 2
33. Tadej Kozuh6. Saso Bizjak
19. Luka Stanonik
71. Anze Sneberger13. Blaz Kavcic
Line: 3
31. Blaz Tomc21. Lovro Oblak
17. Luka Peklaj
98. Gasper Triler20. Luka Podobnik
Line: 4
90. Luka Casar
96. Matej Mesec26. Tevz Bohinc
Goalkeepers:
1. Jani Dolenec
(50. Zan Petric)
UKR M
Line: 1
9. Marian Koretskiy27. Stanislav Shcherbakov
3. Oleksandr Roshchyn
22. Vitalii Chernousov6. Oleh Rubai
Line: 2
21. Rostyslav Kulynych23. Svyatoslav Sabadash
10. Ihor Hrabovyk
8. Mykhailo Pryyma28. Bohdan Lasiichuk
Line: 3
5. Marian Hrabovyk24. Oleksandr Nikulin
29. Andrii Semeniuk
7. Sevastian Beshta30. Mykhailo Semeniuk
Line: 4
25. Artem Repalo4. Ruslan Priyma
20. Taras Melko
Goalkeepers:
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk
(33. Anton Kononenko)

Team list:

SLO M
1. Dolenec Jani (Goalkeeper)
6. Bizjak Saso (Forward)
8. Burnik Anze (Forward)
10. Rzek Simon (Forward)
13. Kavcic Blaz (Defender)
17. Peklaj Luka (Forward)
19. Stanonik Luka (Forward)
20. Podobnik Luka (Defender)
21. Oblak Lovro (Forward)
22. Kosir Robi (Forward)
26. Bohinc Tevz (Defender)
28. Korosec Rok (Defender)
31. Tomc Blaz (Forward)
33. Kozuh Tadej (Forward)
50. Petric Zan (Goalkeeper)
61. Pustavrh Miha (Defender)
71. Sneberger Anze (Defender)
90. Casar Luka (Forward)
96. Mesec Matej (Defender)
98. Triler Gasper (Forward)
101. Tomc Gorazd (Head Coach)
102. Sega Nejc (Coach)
104. Bajec Benjamin (Coach)
105. Vehar Estera (Physiotherapist)
106. Stavar Janja (Physiotherapist)
UKR M
1. Semeniuk Oleksandr (Goalkeeper)
3. Roshchyn Oleksandr (Forward)
4. Priyma Ruslan (Forward)
5. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
6. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
7. Beshta Sevastian (Defender)
8. Pryyma Mykhailo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Hrabovyk Ihor (Forward)
20. Melko Taras (Defender)
21. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
22. Chernousov Vitalii (Defender)
23. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
24. Nikulin Oleksandr (Forward)
25. Repalo Artem (Forward)
27. Shcherbakov Stanislav (Forward)
28. Lasiichuk Bohdan (Defender)
29. Semeniuk Andrii (Forward)
30. Semeniuk Mykhailo (Defender)
33. Kononenko Anton (Goalkeeper)
101. Mamus Taras (Head Coach)
102. Ohman Mikael (Coach)
103. Fedorkov Fedir (Coach)
104. Pavlyshyn Oleh (Coach)
105. Nikolchuk Olha (Team Manager)
106. Vorobets Vasyl (Team Official)
107. Lozynsky Roman (Team Official)

SLO M

vs.

UKR M