IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Women Under 19-Austria Women Under 19 8-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: B-Semi 2
Local Date: 05.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportcentre
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:44
Spectators: 133
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Jorgensen
Match secretariat: Andrin Scherer, MelanieWick, Adrin Mettler, Benjamin Oertle
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Women Under 19 Austria Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.413. Jana Gams21. Anna SteinbichlerAUT WU19
1 - 1 14.3510. Elizabeta Nadeeva18. Tatiana KozlovaRUS WU19
2 - 1 29.2990. Mariia Basarginano assistantRUS WU19
3 - 1 34.1299. Anastasiia Bulbash14. Sofia Rumiantseva-MishinaRUS WU19
4 - 1 39.4790. Mariia Basargina99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19
4 - 2 42.573. Jana Gams21. Anna SteinbichlerAUT WU19
4 - 3 45.376. Lisa Pichler16. Alina HinumAUT WU19
5 - 3 49.5618. Tatiana Kozlova10. Elizabeta NadeevaRUS WU19
6 - 3 50.3790. Mariia Basargina99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19
7 - 3 esh.52.529. Anastasiia Skirdenko90. Mariia BasarginaRUS WU19
8 - 3 en.59.5814. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina4. Alina ProkhorovaRUS WU19

Penalties:

RUS WU19
50.564. Alina Prokhorova 2 min, 213
AUT WU19
51.302. Rebecca Kuzel 2 min, 201

Saves:

RUS WU19
37. Valentina Strygina : 3 + 2 + 6 = 11
AUT WU19
26. Viktoria Weitgasser : 7 + 15 + 15 = 37

Rewards:

RUS WU19
10. Nadeeva Elizabeta : Best player
AUT WU19
9. Trenker Sarah : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS WU19
Line: 1
10. Elizabeta Nadeeva90. Mariia Basargina
99. Anastasiia Bulbash
9. Anastasiia Skirdenko18. Tatiana Kozlova
Line: 2
17. Irina Karpacheva5. Viktoriia Balashova
15. Anastasiia Antipova
7. Anna Korotaeva3. Alina Glinianaia
Line: 3
21. Irina Amazova14. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina
25. Kseniia Rapakova
13. Mariia Fedetova88. Anastasiia Rogova
Line: 4
29. Iuliia Selezneva
4. Alina Prokhorova
11. Anastasiia Zabolotckaia
Goalkeepers:
37. Valentina Strygina
(39. Veronika Nekrasova)
AUT WU19
Line: 1
4. Elena Castriotta14. Lisa Ferdik
8. Michelle Steiner
15. Maria Wyk9. Sarah Trenker
Line: 2
10. Milena Kasper3. Jana Gams
2. Rebecca Kuzel
12. Elke Mayrhofer21. Anna Steinbichler
Line: 3
5. Katharina Paulitsch6. Lisa Pichler
16. Alina Hinum
18. Ana Maria Jelicic20. Laura Ableitinger
Line: 4
7. Sarah Jenewein
13. Dana Patsch11. Lena Rachlinger
Goalkeepers:
26. Viktoria Weitgasser
(1. Tanja Keczol)

Team list:

RUS WU19
3. Glinianaia Alina (Defender)
4. Prokhorova Alina (Forward)
5. Balashova Viktoriia (Forward)
7. Korotaeva Anna (Defender)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
10. Nadeeva Elizabeta (Forward)
11. Zabolotckaia Anastasiia (Defender)
13. Fedetova Mariia (Defender)
14. Rumiantseva-Mishina Sofia (Forward)
15. Antipova Anastasiia (Forward)
17. Karpacheva Irina (Forward)
18. Kozlova Tatiana (Defender)
21. Amazova Irina (Forward)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
29. Selezneva Iuliia (Forward)
37. Strygina Valentina (Goalkeeper)
39. Nekrasova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
88. Rogova Anastasiia (Defender)
90. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Head Coach)
104. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
105. Sedova Ekaterina (Physiotherapist)
AUT WU19
1. Keczol Tanja (Goalkeeper)
2. Kuzel Rebecca (Forward)
3. Gams Jana (Forward)
4. Castriotta Elena (Forward)
5. Paulitsch Katharina (Forward)
6. Pichler Lisa (Forward)
7. Jenewein Sarah (Forward)
8. Steiner Michelle (Forward)
9. Trenker Sarah (Defender)
10. Kasper Milena (Forward)
11. Rachlinger Lena (Defender)
12. Mayrhofer Elke (Defender)
13. Patsch Dana (Defender)
14. Ferdik Lisa (Forward)
15. Wyk Maria (Forward)
16. Hinum Alina (Forward)
18. Jelicic Ana Maria (Defender)
20. Ableitinger Laura (Defender)
21. Steinbichler Anna (Defender)
26. Weitgasser Viktoria (Goalkeeper)
102. Persson Daniel (Head Coach)
103. Gebert Vera (Coach)
104. Geelhaar Petra (Coach)
105. Starke Martina (Physiotherapist)
106. Rachlinger Marion (Team Manager)

RUS WU19

vs.

AUT WU19