IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slevik IBK (NOR)-Eesti Maaulikooli SK (EST) 10-5

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Semi-final 1 Men
Local Date: 20.10.2017
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 17:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:55
Spectators: 107
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Nora Zvirbule, Karina Fatejeva, Megija Jurgaite, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slevik IBK (NOR) Eesti Maaulikooli SK (EST)
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 2 5
Result 10 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.3772. Christoffer Gustafsson81. Anders HansenSlevik
2 - 0 11.5048. Thobias Hjorth23. Jonas GustavsenSlevik
3 - 0 13.384. William Andersson24. Thomas StraeteSlevik
4 - 0 21.3124. Thomas Straete19. Johan AhlbergSlevik
5 - 0 23.3848. Thobias Hjorth24. Thomas StraeteSlevik
6 - 0 29.3384. Sondre Hoven Hansenno assistantSlevik
6 - 0 mps.33.2410. Ryan Halldenno assistantSlevik
7 - 0 pp.33.497. Morten Bye19. Johan AhlbergSlevik
8 - 0 37.2724. Thomas Straete23. Jonas GustavsenSlevik
8 - 0 mps.39.0022. Mikko Saarivuorino assistantEMU
9 - 0 42.0548. Thobias Hjorth24. Thomas StraeteSlevik
10 - 0 45.0523. Jonas Gustavsen24. Thomas StraeteSlevik
10 - 1 51.5977. Pavel Semenov79. Roman DruzhininskiyEMU
10 - 2 52.2722. Mikko Saarivuori25. Jakob PoomEMU
10 - 3 56.3979. Roman Druzhininskiy77. Pavel SemenovEMU
10 - 4 58.4829. Alexander Avtushenko79. Roman DruzhininskiyEMU
10 - 5 59.4322. Mikko Saarivuorino assistantEMU

Penalties:

Slevik
17.1219. Johan Ahlberg 2 min, 207
39.0072. Christoffer Gustafsson 2 min, 202
EMU
19.273. Kaspar Virkus 2 min, 201
33.2444. Aleksandr Petrov 2 min, 224

Saves:

Slevik
83. Anders Ottersten : 10 + 5 + 1 = 16
39. Vegard Tvete : 0 + 1 + 0 = 1
83. Anders Ottersten : 10 + 5 + 1 = 16
31. Tobias Petersen : 0 + 0 + 7 = 7
EMU
20. Rainer Kalde : 10 + 13 + 0 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
20. Rainer Kalde : 10 + 13 + 0 = 23
19. Karl-Erik Kruusmaa : 0 + 1 + 12 = 13
20. Rainer Kalde : 10 + 13 + 0 = 23
19. Karl-Erik Kruusmaa : 0 + 1 + 12 = 13

Rewards:

Slevik
23. Gustavsen Jonas : Best player
EMU
79. Druzhininskiy Roman : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Slevik
Line: 1
19. Johan Ahlberg48. Thobias Hjorth
24. Thomas Straete
4. William Andersson23. Jonas Gustavsen
Line: 2
85. Eskil Gagnas10. Ryan Hallden
72. Christoffer Gustafsson
17. Daniel Eriksson84. Sondre Hoven Hansen
Line: 3
7. Morten Bye77. Daniel Amundsen
8. Christoffer Hansen
46. Jens Alexander Jorgensen28. Mathias Rangjord
Line: 4
27. Stian Jensen81. Anders Hansen
Goalkeepers:
83. Anders Ottersten
(39. Vegard Tvete)
(31. Tobias Petersen)
EMU
Line: 1
13. Simon Georg Mahla79. Roman Druzhininskiy
77. Pavel Semenov
88. Maksims Terehovs44. Aleksandr Petrov
Line: 2
7. Sven Uue9. Daniel Matsukevits
29. Alexander Avtushenko
14. Jaan Tahiste22. Mikko Saarivuori
Line: 3
23. Janis Tolmanis3. Kaspar Virkus
5. Paul-Kristian Padrik
25. Jakob Poom24. Kaspar Jogar
Line: 4
11. Sten-Martin Magi
Goalkeepers:
20. Rainer Kalde
(19. Karl-Erik Kruusmaa)

Team list:

Slevik
4. Andersson William (Defender)
7. Bye Morten (Forward)
8. Hansen Christoffer (Forward)
10. Hallden Ryan (Forward)
17. Eriksson Daniel (Defender)
19. Ahlberg Johan (Forward)
23. Gustavsen Jonas (Defender)
24. Straete Thomas (Forward)
27. Jensen Stian (Forward)
28. Rangjord Mathias (Defender)
31. Petersen Tobias (Goalkeeper)
39. Tvete Vegard (Goalkeeper)
46. Jorgensen Jens Alexander (Defender)
48. Hjorth Thobias (Forward)
72. Gustafsson Christoffer (Forward)
77. Amundsen Daniel (Forward)
81. Hansen Anders (Forward)
83. Ottersten Anders (Goalkeeper)
84. Hansen Sondre Hoven (Defender)
85. Gagnas Eskil (Forward)
102. Unnfoss Pal Armand (Head Coach)
103. Tandberg Bjorn (Coach)
105. Andersen Jan-Egil (Equipment Manager)
EMU
3. Virkus Kaspar (Forward)
5. Padrik Paul-Kristian (Forward)
7. Uue Sven (Forward)
9. Matsukevits Daniel (Forward)
11. Magi Sten-Martin (Defender)
13. Mahla Simon Georg (Forward)
14. Tahiste Jaan (Defender)
19. Kruusmaa Karl-Erik (Goalkeeper)
20. Kalde Rainer (Goalkeeper)
22. Saarivuori Mikko (Defender)
23. Tolmanis Janis (Forward)
24. Jogar Kaspar (Defender)
25. Poom Jakob (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
44. Petrov Aleksandr (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
79. Druzhininskiy Roman (Defender)
88. Terehovs Maksims (Defender)
101. Ird Karl (Club Manager)
102. Molder Talis (Coach)
104. Kaur Janno (Team Official)

Slevik

vs.

EMU