IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men Under 19-Germany Men Under 19 9-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: B-Semi 1
Local Date: 06.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, Fortnox Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:56
Spectators: 247
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Anders Käll, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Under 19 Germany Men Under 19
1. Periods 5 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 1 5
Result 9 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.5511. Fredrik Gjodalstuenno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 0 pp.08.1423. Hannes Linnes4. Simen LenborgNOR MU19
3 - 0 08.2511. Fredrik Gjodalstuen9. Adne OverengNOR MU19
4 - 0 15.1018. Rune Svebestad4. Simen LenborgNOR MU19
5 - 0 19.0018. Rune Svebestadno assistantNOR MU19
6 - 0 20.1818. Rune Svebestad22. Bendik BaeroNOR MU19
7 - 0 22.0918. Rune Svebestad12. Marius PedersenNOR MU19
8 - 0 27.0822. Bendik Baero4. Simen LenborgNOR MU19
8 - 1 37.4116. Nils Hofferbert14. Ricardo Wipfler ColoniaGER MU19
8 - 2 45.3098. Adrian Braune17. Flemming KuhlGER MU19
8 - 3 45.4819. Tjorven Dethlefsen97. Niklas RutzGER MU19
8 - 4 53.2498. Adrian Braune12. Gabriel BonifacioGER MU19
8 - 5 pp.59.0616. Nils Hofferbert2. Hannes LangenstrassGER MU19
9 - 5 59.2523. Hannes Linnesno assistantNOR MU19
9 - 6 59.543. Bastian Einecke97. Niklas RutzGER MU19

Penalties:

NOR MU19
16.2029. Magnus Oswold 2 min, 208
30.348. Eirik Ostvedt 2 min, 201
35.3215. Ludvik Hansen 2 min, 201
58.1733. Kjetil Bratland 2 min, 208
GER MU19
07.1844. Jeremy Beil 2 min, 201

Saves:

NOR MU19
1. Jonathan Holmstrom : 2 + 3 + 5 = 10
GER MU19
1. Nicolas Flathmann : 6 + 11 + 7 = 24

Rewards:

NOR MU19
18. Svebestad Rune : Best player
GER MU19
98. Braune Adrian : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR MU19
Line: 1
18. Rune Svebestad23. Hannes Linnes
4. Simen Lenborg
22. Bendik Baero12. Marius Pedersen
Line: 2
5. Magnus Jarberg11. Fredrik Gjodalstuen
9. Adne Overeng
25. Hakon Groth15. Ludvik Hansen
Line: 3
7. Jonathan Moldjord3. Brage Harby
29. Magnus Oswold
6. Jorgen Nordahl8. Eirik Ostvedt
Line: 4
10. Casper Sletten33. Kjetil Bratland
21. Fredrik Sundell
Goalkeepers:
1. Jonathan Holmstrom
(30. Jonas Gjesvold)
GER MU19
Line: 1
98. Adrian Braune17. Flemming Kuhl
15. Florian Weisskirchen
21. Christian Goth20. Svenson Hoppe
Line: 2
44. Jeremy Beil9. Arian Trutzschler
3. Bastian Einecke
19. Tjorven Dethlefsen97. Niklas Rutz
Line: 3
10. Maximilian Schroder2. Hannes Langenstrass
16. Nils Hofferbert
5. Vincent Bonifacio32. Felix Lange
Line: 4
14. Ricardo Wipfler Colonia12. Gabriel Bonifacio
24. Jakob Bohls
Goalkeepers:
1. Nicolas Flathmann
(77. Jan Lemke)

Team list:

NOR MU19
1. Holmstrom Jonathan (Goalkeeper)
3. Harby Brage (Forward)
4. Lenborg Simen (Forward)
5. Jarberg Magnus (Forward)
6. Nordahl Jorgen (Defender)
7. Moldjord Jonathan (Forward)
8. Ostvedt Eirik (Defender)
9. Overeng Adne (Forward)
10. Sletten Casper (Forward)
11. Gjodalstuen Fredrik (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
15. Hansen Ludvik (Defender)
18. Svebestad Rune (Forward)
21. Sundell Fredrik (Defender)
22. Baero Bendik (Defender)
23. Linnes Hannes (Forward)
25. Groth Hakon (Defender)
29. Oswold Magnus (Forward)
30. Gjesvold Jonas (Goalkeeper)
33. Bratland Kjetil (Forward)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Jonsson Patric (Head Coach)
103. Hildremyr Andreas (Coach)
104. Larsen Stian W. (Physiotherapist)
105. Olsen Even Hovensjo (Material Keeper)
GER MU19
1. Flathmann Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
2. Langenstrass Hannes (Forward)
3. Einecke Bastian (Forward)
5. Bonifacio Vincent (Defender)
9. Trutzschler Arian (Forward)
10. Schroder Maximilian (Forward)
12. Bonifacio Gabriel (Forward)
14. Wipfler Colonia Ricardo (Forward)
15. Weisskirchen Florian (Forward)
16. Hofferbert Nils (Forward)
17. Kuhl Flemming (Forward)
19. Dethlefsen Tjorven (Defender)
20. Hoppe Svenson (Defender)
21. Goth Christian (Defender)
24. Bohls Jakob (Defender)
32. Lange Felix (Defender)
44. Beil Jeremy (Forward)
77. Lemke Jan (Goalkeeper)
97. Rutz Niklas (Defender)
98. Braune Adrian (Forward)
101. Heinzmann Falk (Team Leader)
102. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Wittneben Mathis (Coach)
104. Ambuhl Urs (Coach)
106. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)

NOR MU19

vs.

GER MU19