IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men-Czech Republic Men 4-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.11.2010
Place: Finland, Espoo, Barona Arena
Match start local time: 16:20
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 18:18
Spectators: 135
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Kai Fagerström, Jaana Mattila, Titta Koiranen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 2 0
Result 4 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.2619. Ales Zálesný21. Tomas ChrápekCZE M
0 - 2 pp.16.5112. Radim Cepek7. Milan TomasikCZE M
1 - 2 24.5118. Johan Samuelsson29. Jim CanerstamSWE M
1 - 3 26.169. Radek Sikora23. Vojtech SkalíkCZE M
2 - 3 31.1317. Rasmus Enström11. Martin ÖstholmSWE M
2 - 4 34.123. Daniel Sebek11. Tomas SladkýCZE M
2 - 4 mps.42.577. Kim Nilssonno assistantSWE M
3 - 4 52.547. Kim Nilssonno assistantSWE M
4 - 4 wg.59.5718. Johan Samuelsson7. Kim NilssonSWE M

Penalties:

SWE M
15.2910. Patrik Hagberg 2 min, 217
53.5929. Jim Canerstam 2 min, 201
CZE M
09.326. Stepan Slaný 2 min, 201
19.417. Milan Tomasik 2 min, 210
37.133. Daniel Sebek 2 min, 201
42.5777. Adam Stegl 2 min, 217

Saves:

SWE M
1. Peter Sjögren : 3 + 5 + 4 = 12
CZE M
30. David Rytych : 13 + 8 + 15 = 36

Rewards:

SWE M
18. Samuelsson Johan : Best player
CZE M
30. Rytych David : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
7. Kim Nilsson9. David Gillek
28. Fredrik Djurling
4. Rasmus Sundstedt6. Mattias Wallgren
Line: 2
29. Jim Canerstam26. Magnus Svensson
18. Johan Samuelsson
21. Jesper Berggren13. Mattias Samuelsson
Line: 3
17. Rasmus Enström10. Patrik Hagberg
22. Linus Nordgren
24. Eric Björk11. Martin Östholm
Line: 4
19. Mattias Helgesson
5. Joel Kanebjörk
23. Peter Fischerström
Goalkeepers:
1. Peter Sjögren
(31. Viktor Klintsten)
CZE M
Line: 1
23. Vojtech Skalík9. Radek Sikora
12. Radim Cepek
2. Ales Jakubek77. Adam Stegl
Line: 2
19. Ales Zálesný18. Martin Ostranský
27. Milan Fridrich
21. Tomas Chrápek6. Stepan Slaný
Line: 3
3. Daniel Sebek7. Milan Tomasik
11. Tomas Sladký
29. Jan Jelínek26. Marek Deutsch
Line: 4
8. Martin Richter
28. Matej Jendrisák
Goalkeepers:
30. David Rytych
(69. Tomas Kafka)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Sjögren Peter (Goalkeeper)
4. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
5. Kanebjörk Joel (Forward)
6. Wallgren Mattias (Defender)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
9. Gillek David (Forward)
10. Hagberg Patrik (Forward)
11. Östholm Martin (Defender)
13. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
17. Enström Rasmus (Forward)
18. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
19. Helgesson Mattias (Forward)
21. Berggren Jesper (Defender)
22. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
23. Fischerström Peter (Defender)
24. Björk Eric (Defender)
26. Svensson Magnus (Forward)
28. Djurling Fredrik (Forward)
29. Canerstam Jim (Forward)
31. Klintsten Viktor (Goalkeeper)
102. Göransson Kent (Head Coach)
103. Hallstensson Ulf (Head Coach)
105. Persson Klas (Team Manager)
106. Lundeberg Anna (Physiotherapist)
107. Karlsson Jorgen (Material Keeper)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
6. Slaný Stepan (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
23. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
26. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Jendrisák Matej (Forward)
29. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
77. Stegl Adam (Defender)
101. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Vitek Filip (Coach)
103. Vavrecka Jan (Coach)
107. Peconka Josef (Masseur)
107. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)

SWE M

vs.

CZE M