IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Denmark Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 3-4

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 01.02.2019
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:51
Spectators: 120
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Marcin Kaczmarek, Malgorzata Handzewniak, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Denmark Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 3
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.192. Filip Forman26. Ondrej SadloCZE MU19
0 - 1 mps.07.032. Filip Formanno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.18.5827. Mathias Glassno assistantDEN MU19
1 - 2 22.5012. Patrik Sebek17. Dalibor SvedaCZE MU19
1 - 3 31.0829. Filip Langer13. Matej HavlasCZE MU19
1 - 3 mps.43.599. Michal Strnadno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 3 54.0133. Mikkel Benjamin Christensen11. Jonas NordheimDEN MU19
2 - 4 wg.59.476. Jonas Kreysa29. Filip LangerCZE MU19
3 - 4 59.5616. Simon Lehnertno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0027. Mathias Glassno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0017. Dalibor Svedano assistantCZE MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0029. Morten Handgaardno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 2 ps.70.0021. Jakub Bursikno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 2 mps.70.0016. Simon Lehnertno assistantDEN MU19
0 - 2 mps.70.0028. Jan Spilkano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 2 ps.70.0011. Jonas Nordheimno assistantDEN MU19
1 - 3 ps.70.0015. Lukas Netrefano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

DEN MU19
CZE MU19
28.1912. Patrik Sebek 2 min, 209

Saves:

DEN MU19
31. Casper Bisgaard Eiersted : 7 + 9 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 25
CZE MU19
45. Lukas Kriz : 3 + 6 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

DEN MU19
3. Jespersen Mads : Best player
CZE MU19
2. Forman Filip : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

DEN MU19
Line: 1
11. Jonas Nordheim7. Magnus Nyeng Jensen
33. Mikkel Benjamin Christensen
3. Mads Jespersen26. August Lunddahl Mathiassen
Line: 2
27. Mathias Glass10. Frederik Nielsen
29. Morten Handgaard
14. Oliver Bechmann Sorensen16. Simon Lehnert
Line: 3
5. Jonas Hojmark25. Magnus Falkenberg Moller
18. Jonathan Carlsen
13. Jonas Hvid Nielsen24. Nikolaj Mikkel Brixager
Line: 4
8. Rasmus Schjerlund Nielsen
17. Emil Kajgaard
22. Magnus Bidstrup-Mynster
Goalkeepers:
31. Casper Bisgaard Eiersted
(1. Oliver Have)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
13. Matej Havlas6. Jonas Kreysa
29. Filip Langer
16. Krystof Malina20. Pavel Sladecek
Line: 2
21. Jakub Bursik2. Filip Forman
18. Matyas Sindler
9. Michal Strnad26. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 3
12. Patrik Sebek28. Jan Spilka
17. Dalibor Sveda
25. Petr Kolacny11. Simon Doubek
Line: 4
22. Jakub Bocek
15. Lukas Netrefa
19. Jonas Kura
Goalkeepers:
45. Lukas Kriz
(1. Martin Hales)

Team list:

DEN MU19
1. Have Oliver (Goalkeeper)
3. Jespersen Mads (Defender)
5. Hojmark Jonas (Forward)
7. Nyeng Jensen Magnus (Forward)
8. Schjerlund Nielsen Rasmus (Forward)
10. Nielsen Frederik (Forward)
11. Nordheim Jonas (Forward)
13. Hvid Nielsen Jonas (Defender)
14. Bechmann Sorensen Oliver (Defender)
16. Lehnert Simon (Defender)
17. Kajgaard Emil (Forward)
18. Carlsen Jonathan (Forward)
22. Bidstrup-Mynster Magnus (Forward)
24. Brixager Nikolaj Mikkel (Defender)
25. Falkenberg Moller Magnus (Forward)
26. Lunddahl Mathiassen August (Defender)
27. Glass Mathias (Forward)
29. Handgaard Morten (Forward)
31. Bisgaard Eiersted Casper (Goalkeeper)
33. Benjamin Christensen Mikkel (Forward)
101. Lauridsen Jesper (Team Leader)
102. Hagbarth Jens (Head Coach)
103. Riis Jensen Claus (Coach)
104. Toftegaard Glass Soren (Physiotherapist)
106. Blaedel Ole (Physiotherapist)
CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
6. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
11. Doubek Simon (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
16. Malina Krystof (Defender)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
26. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
28. Spilka Jan (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
45. Kriz Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Danek Martin (Coach)
104. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
106. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

DEN MU19

vs.

CZE MU19