IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 4-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 28.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:57
Spectators: 56
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Elina Fatejeva, Egija Katrine Briede, Laura Gaugere, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 4 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.014. Matej Penicka7. Jonas KreysaCZE MU19
1 - 1 13.1523. Gianluca Persici3. Cedric SoderbergSUI MU19
1 - 2 24.556. Alan Strassleno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 3 25.0819. Severin Niggno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 3 pp.30.152. Filip Forman21. Jakub BursikCZE MU19
2 - 4 sh.33.2521. Cyrill Suter26. David DurlerSUI MU19
3 - 4 34.1722. Jakub Bocek9. Michal StrnadCZE MU19
4 - 4 49.4216. Dominik Benes8. Adam SmidCZE MU19
4 - 5 54.513. Cedric Soderberg18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
4 - 6 59.5411. Moritz Wenk26. David DurlerSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0015. Ondrej Hurtno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0016. Dominik Benesno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.006. Alan Strassleno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.007. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0020. Dylan Hasenbohlerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0021. Jakub Bursikno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0011. Moritz Wenkno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0010. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
30.1519. Jonas Kura 2 min, 101
32.1519. Jonas Kura 10 min, 101
SUI MU19
14.348. Moritz Mock 2 min, 208
28.5515. Moritz Markwalder 5 min, 502
56.1013. Lukas Munger 2 min, 206

Saves:

CZE MU19
71. Ondrej Kolajta : 7 + 5 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
71. Ondrej Kolajta : 7 + 5 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
71. Ondrej Kolajta : 7 + 5 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 20
SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 6 + 10 + 13 + 0 + 0 = 29

Rewards:

CZE MU19
21. Bursik Jakub : Best player
SUI MU19
3. Soderberg Cedric : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
8. Adam Smid10. Josef Juha
16. Dominik Benes
5. Miroslav Fort29. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 2
4. Matej Penicka7. Jonas Kreysa
2. Filip Forman
11. Tomas Pour21. Jakub Bursik
Line: 3
6. Matej Bocek22. Jakub Bocek
18. Matyas Sindler
9. Michal Strnad19. Jonas Kura
Line: 4
27. Martin Rezac12. Patrik Sebek
15. Ondrej Hurt
Goalkeepers:
71. Ondrej Kolajta
(1. Vojtech Simunek)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
23. Gianluca Persici4. Marc-Andre Vogt
18. Noah Siegenthaler
15. Moritz Markwalder3. Cedric Soderberg
Line: 2
7. Joshua Schnell16. Mauro Stingelin
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
6. Alan Strassle8. Moritz Mock
Line: 3
26. David Durler11. Moritz Wenk
19. Severin Nigg
10. Nicola Laubscher21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 4
24. Yannic Fitzi
9. Noah Boschung
13. Lukas Munger
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Penicka Matej (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
6. Bocek Matej (Forward)
7. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
8. Smid Adam (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pour Tomas (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Hrickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Defender)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19