IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 8-8

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.02.2018
Place: Czech Republic, Chomutov, Mestska SH Chomutov
Match start local time: 11:01
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:58
Spectators: 189
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Karolína Snopová, Tomáš Novák, Lenka Boubelíková, Klára Bocianová
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 4
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 3
Result 8 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.023. Cedric Soderberg23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
0 - 2 05.0219. Severin Nigg14. Yannis WyssSUI MU19
0 - 3 07.207. Joshua Schnell19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
1 - 3 10.5210. Josef Juha14. Vilem KavanCZE MU19
1 - 4 11.347. Joshua Schnell11. Moritz WenkSUI MU19
2 - 4 16.5318. Matyas Sindlerno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 4 19.0312. Patrik Sebek2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
4 - 4 20.1027. Martin Rezac17. Dalibor SvedaCZE MU19
5 - 4 23.1910. Josef Juha21. Jakub BursikCZE MU19
5 - 5 pp.26.066. Alan Strassle7. Joshua SchnellSUI MU19
6 - 5 sh.29.1727. Martin Rezacno assistantCZE MU19
7 - 5 pp.43.007. Jonas Kreysa10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
7 - 6 45.1324. Yannic Fitzi25. Andri BassSUI MU19
8 - 6 46.455. Miroslav Fort16. Dominik BenesCZE MU19
8 - 7 pp.55.453. Cedric Soderberg7. Joshua SchnellSUI MU19
8 - 8 wg.59.593. Cedric Soderberg6. Alan StrassleSUI MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
12.5110. Josef Juha 2 min, 207
24.5319. Jonas Kura 2 min, 201
27.2225. Petr Kolacny 2 min, 213
49.4310. Josef Juha 2 min, 201
55.279. Michal Strnad 2 min, 201
SUI MU19
07.5013. Lukas Munger 2 min, 207
30.1111. Moritz Wenk 5 min, 504
42.229. Noah Boschung 2 min, 202
51.5123. Gianluca Persici 2 min, 203

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Vojtech Simunek : 11 + 7 + 8 = 26
SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 13 + 11 + 12 = 36

Rewards:

CZE MU19
27. Rezac Martin : Best player
SUI MU19
19. Nigg Severin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac7. Jonas Kreysa
17. Dalibor Sveda
22. Tomas Pour9. Michal Strnad
Line: 2
12. Patrik Sebek2. Filip Forman
18. Matyas Sindler
19. Jonas Kura15. Ondrej Hurt
Line: 3
21. Jakub Bursik10. Josef Juha
16. Dominik Benes
25. Petr Kolacny5. Miroslav Fort
Line: 4
11. Lukas Netrefa
29. Jiri Stepanek14. Vilem Kavan
Goalkeepers:
1. Vojtech Simunek
(71. Ondrej Kolajta)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
11. Moritz Wenk7. Joshua Schnell
19. Severin Nigg
14. Yannis Wyss2. Dominic Bolliger
Line: 2
12. Eliah Musio24. Yannic Fitzi
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
6. Alan Strassle13. Lukas Munger
Line: 3
23. Gianluca Persici26. David Durler
9. Noah Boschung
3. Cedric Soderberg21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 4
25. Andri Bass
22. Sandro Mani
18. Severin Moser
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
7. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
14. Kavan Vilem (Defender)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Forward)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Pour Tomas (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Stepanek Jiri (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Fibiger Tomas (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
2. Bolliger Dominic (Defender)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
12. Musio Eliah (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
18. Moser Severin (Defender)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
22. Mani Sandro (Forward)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Bass Andri (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19