IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 12-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Czech Republic, Chomutov, Mestska SH Chomutov
Match start local time: 16:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:24
Spectators: 353
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Karolína Snopová, Jakub Jenc, Daniel Fišer, Klára Bocianová
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 5 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 4 3
Result 12 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 og.00.19no scorerno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 0 02.3410. Josef Juha9. Michal StrnadCZE MU19
3 - 0 08.4016. Dominik Benes12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
3 - 1 10.2824. Yannic Fitzino assistantSUI MU19
4 - 1 18.0325. Petr Kolacny9. Michal StrnadCZE MU19
5 - 1 18.2912. Patrik Sebek24. Dan SemeradCZE MU19
5 - 1 mps.23.5423. Gianluca Persicino assistantSUI MU19
6 - 1 sh.24.0516. Dominik Benes12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
7 - 1 sh.26.4425. Petr Kolacny27. Martin RezacCZE MU19
8 - 1 33.5316. Dominik Benes5. Miroslav FortCZE MU19
8 - 2 36.047. Joshua Schnell19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
9 - 2 44.2018. Matyas Sindler21. Jakub BursikCZE MU19
9 - 3 44.307. Joshua Schnell19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
10 - 3 pp.52.3624. Dan Semerad12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
11 - 3 53.0015. Ondrej Hurtno assistantCZE MU19
11 - 4 58.1411. Moritz Wenk7. Joshua SchnellSUI MU19
12 - 4 59.2518. Matyas Sindlerno assistantCZE MU19
12 - 5 59.4718. Severin Moser24. Yannic FitziSUI MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
20.0010. Josef Juha 2 min, 201
23.5417. Dalibor Sveda 2 min, 202
24.4919. Jonas Kura 2 min, 207
SUI MU19
51.5713. Lukas Munger 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Vojtech Simunek : 9 + 12 + 9 = 30
SUI MU19
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 14 + 8 + 0 = 22
44. Nils Schalin : 0 + 3 + 18 = 21

Rewards:

CZE MU19
16. Benes Dominik : Best player
SUI MU19
3. Soderberg Cedric : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac10. Josef Juha
17. Dalibor Sveda
25. Petr Kolacny9. Michal Strnad
Line: 2
12. Patrik Sebek24. Dan Semerad
16. Dominik Benes
22. Tomas Pour5. Miroslav Fort
Line: 3
18. Matyas Sindler21. Jakub Bursik
14. Vilem Kavan
15. Ondrej Hurt19. Jonas Kura
Line: 4
2. Filip Forman
11. Lukas Netrefa
29. Jiri Stepanek
Goalkeepers:
1. Vojtech Simunek
(71. Ondrej Kolajta)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
7. Joshua Schnell4. Marc-Andre Vogt
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
21. Cyrill Suter6. Alan Strassle
Line: 2
23. Gianluca Persici26. David Durler
9. Noah Boschung
13. Lukas Munger3. Cedric Soderberg
Line: 3
24. Yannic Fitzi25. Andri Bass
22. Sandro Mani
18. Severin Moser14. Yannis Wyss
Line: 4
11. Moritz Wenk
19. Severin Nigg
15. Moritz Markwalder
Goalkeepers:
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin
(44. Nils Schalin)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
14. Kavan Vilem (Defender)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Forward)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Pour Tomas (Defender)
24. Semerad Dan (Forward)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Stepanek Jiri (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Fibiger Tomas (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
18. Moser Severin (Defender)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
22. Mani Sandro (Forward)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Bass Andri (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19