IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Denmark Men Under 19 11-0

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 26.08.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Brno, SH Vodova Arena
Match start local time: 15:30
Match start CET: 15:30
Match ended local time: 17:13
Spectators: 306
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michal Kolár, Barbora Levová,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Denmark Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 2 0
Result 11 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.3544. Joel Ekstrom99. Noah JohanssonSWE MU19
2 - 0 12.099. Gabriel Erolno assistantSWE MU19
3 - 0 19.1844. Joel Ekstrom99. Noah JohanssonSWE MU19
4 - 0 24.0199. Noah Johansson44. Joel EkstromSWE MU19
5 - 0 24.3119. Hjalmar Hjorth77. August BergkvistSWE MU19
6 - 0 25.336. Hannes Nystrom72. Melker HemmingbergSWE MU19
7 - 0 28.1372. Melker Hemmingberg6. Hannes NystromSWE MU19
8 - 0 32.1719. Hjalmar Hjorth77. August BergkvistSWE MU19
9 - 0 pp.38.0172. Melker Hemmingberg44. Joel EkstromSWE MU19
10 - 0 49.2519. Hjalmar Hjorth99. Noah JohanssonSWE MU19
11 - 0 58.5077. August Bergkvist94. Marcus CarlsonSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
51.0481. Emil Jacobsson 2 min, 208
DEN MU19
37.043. August Lunddahl Mathiassen 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE MU19
30. Emil Odman : 1 + 2 + 2 = 5
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Emil Odman : 1 + 2 + 2 = 5
DEN MU19
1. Mathias Mikkelsen : 8 + 10 + 9 = 27

Rewards:

SWE MU19
72. Hemmingberg Melker : Best player
DEN MU19
1. Mikkelsen Mathias : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
9. Gabriel Erol10. Ahmad Aldeeb
81. Emil Jacobsson
29. Mattias Lovenfors88. Oscar Johansson
Line: 2
72. Melker Hemmingberg44. Joel Ekstrom
99. Noah Johansson
7. Jesper Lagemyr6. Hannes Nystrom
Line: 3
19. Hjalmar Hjorth77. August Bergkvist
17. Viktor Hammarstedt
94. Marcus Carlson2. Sebastian Theorin
Line: 4
76. Filip Erheden
91. Emil Wiklund
16. Markus Berntsson
Goalkeepers:
30. Emil Odman
(1. Emil Lindblom)
DEN MU19
Line: 1
23. Kristian Gadegaard Nielsen91. Niklas Martin Andersen
77. Magnus Nyeng Jensen
37. Frederik Kjeldgaard69. Elias Holmberg
Line: 2
28. Frederik Bisgaard Andreasen27. Villads Crawfurd
4. Viktor Gade
3. August Lunddahl Mathiassen88. Mads Larsen
Line: 3
36. Noa Laeso21. Theodor Frandsen
7. Soren Bjerregaard
22. Simon Erlandsen41. Karl Gustav Askalius Blauert
Line: 4
85. Magnus Sorensen87. Jacob Risager
5. Nikolaj Horby Jensen
Goalkeepers:
1. Mathias Mikkelsen
(75. Mark Bertram)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Lindblom Emil (Goalkeeper)
2. Theorin Sebastian (Defender)
6. Nystrom Hannes (Defender)
7. Lagemyr Jesper (Defender)
9. Erol Gabriel (Forward)
10. Aldeeb Ahmad (Forward)
16. Berntsson Markus (Defender)
17. Hammarstedt Viktor (Forward)
19. Hjorth Hjalmar (Forward)
29. Lovenfors Mattias (Defender)
30. Odman Emil (Goalkeeper)
44. Ekstrom Joel (Forward)
72. Hemmingberg Melker (Forward)
76. Erheden Filip (Forward)
77. Bergkvist August (Forward)
81. Jacobsson Emil (Forward)
88. Johansson Oscar (Forward)
91. Wiklund Emil (Forward)
94. Carlson Marcus (Defender)
99. Johansson Noah (Forward)
101. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
102. Edstrom John (Coach)
103. Wikstrom Victoria (Team Manager)
106. Lundberg Felicia (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Equipment Manager)
DEN MU19
1. Mikkelsen Mathias (Goalkeeper)
3. Mathiassen August Lunddahl (Forward)
4. Gade Viktor (Forward)
5. Horby Jensen Nikolaj (Forward)
7. Bjerregaard Soren (Forward)
21. Frandsen Theodor (Forward)
22. Erlandsen Simon (Defender)
23. Gadegaard Nielsen Kristian (Defender)
27. Crawfurd Villads (Forward)
28. Bisgaard Andreasen Frederik (Forward)
36. Laeso Noa (Forward)
37. Kjeldgaard Frederik (Defender)
41. Askalius Blauert Karl Gustav (Forward)
69. Holmberg Elias (Defender)
75. Bertram Mark (Goalkeeper)
77. Nyeng Jensen Magnus (Forward)
85. Sorensen Magnus (Forward)
87. Risager Jacob (Defender)
88. Larsen Mads (Defender)
91. Andersen Niklas Martin (Forward)
101. Frisk Anders (Head Coach)
102. Memgaard Filip (Coach)
103. Laeso Sonni (Team Leader)
104. Mose Sabine (Masseur)
105. Johansen Kim (Physiotherapist)
106. Di Nardo Cecilia (Team Manager)

SWE MU19

vs.

DEN MU19