Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   

Match summary

Florbal Chodov (CZE)-Sveiva IB (NOR) 9-3

Tournament: Women´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Quarter-final 1
Local Date: 02.10.2015
Place: Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav, Sko-Energo Arena
Match start local time: 09:02
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:56
Spectators: 1612
Referees: Hakan Soderman, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Lukáš Háněl, David Rousek, Martin Fencl, Tereza Mračková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Florbal Chodov (CZE) Sveiva IB (NOR)
1. Periods 4 1
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 9 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.175. Kristine Torp18. Henriette KnudsenSveiva
1 - 1 07.2422. Martina Repkovano assistantChodov
2 - 1 sh.09.496. Anet Jarolimova24. Jana VojackovaChodov
3 - 1 11.176. Anet Jarolimova12. Magdalena KlimovaChodov
4 - 1 16.2724. Jana Vojackova22. Martina RepkovaChodov
5 - 1 21.0924. Jana Vojackova14. Eliska VratnaChodov
6 - 1 22.1512. Magdalena Klimova6. Anet JarolimovaChodov
7 - 1 pp.26.5725. Lucie Paulovicova24. Jana VojackovaChodov
7 - 2 30.5131. Luize Bilinska77. Diana IsjominaSveiva
8 - 2 pp.39.106. Anet Jarolimova24. Jana VojackovaChodov
8 - 3 40.3431. Luize Bilinska37. Ingrid GhoshSveiva
9 - 3 49.0317. Gabriela Tozickova12. Magdalena KlimovaChodov

Penalties:

Chodov
08.2018. Magdalena Plaskova 2 min, 207
55.0027. Adela Juzova 2 min, 207
Sveiva
26.3537. Ingrid Ghosh 2 min, 201
38.4131. Luize Bilinska 2 min, 209
56.4413. Gunita Karklina 2 min, 207

Saves:

Chodov
31. Kristyna Provazkova : 6 + 1 + 7 = 14
Sveiva
32. Malin Dahler : 6 + 12 + 10 = 28

Rewards:

Chodov
6. Jarolimova Anet : Best player
Sveiva
31. Bilinska Luize : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Chodov
Line: 1
12. Magdalena Klimova23. Tereza Pilikova
6. Anet Jarolimova
17. Gabriela Tozickova85. Kristyna Bachmaierova
Line: 2
24. Jana Vojackova14. Eliska Vratna
22. Martina Repkova
48. Tereza Syslova25. Lucie Paulovicova
Line: 3
7. Zuzana Tuckova33. Petra Berankova
18. Magdalena Plaskova
Line: 4
66. Lucie Primusova27. Adela Juzova
28. Johana Vrbova
10. Daniela Frantikova
Goalkeepers:
31. Kristyna Provazkova
(83. Hana Ranochova)
Sveiva
Line: 1
3. Lena Gillberg18. Henriette Knudsen
6. Jenny Vestin
5. Kristine Torp13. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
31. Luize Bilinska77. Diana Isjomina
10. Oda Langaker
37. Ingrid Ghosh24. Anette Marie Berg
Line: 3
9. Julie Gidske21. Linda Adolphson
14. Jenny Aas
54. Marte Arkoy19. Simone Jarvinen
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
32. Malin Dahler
(93. Thilde Fredriksen)

Team list:

Chodov
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
7. Tuckova Zuzana (Forward)
10. Frantikova Daniela (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
14. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
22. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Pilikova Tereza (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Paulovicova Lucie (Defender)
27. Juzova Adela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
31. Provazkova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
33. Berankova Petra (Forward)
48. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
66. Primusova Lucie (Forward)
83. Ranochova Hana (Goalkeeper)
85. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Defender)
101. Lacnakova Lenka (Team Leader)
102. Maresova Michaela (Head Coach)
104. Brabec Petr (Physiotherapist)
105. Zitna Blanka (Athletic Therapist)
Sveiva
3. Gillberg Lena (Forward)
5. Torp Kristine (Defender)
6. Vestin Jenny (Forward)
9. Gidske Julie (Forward)
10. Langaker Oda (Forward)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Aas Jenny (Forward)
18. Knudsen Henriette (Forward)
19. Jarvinen Simone (Defender)
21. Adolphson Linda (Forward)
24. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
31. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
32. Dahler Malin (Goalkeeper)
37. Ghosh Ingrid (Defender)
54. Arkoy Marte (Defender)
77. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
93. Fredriksen Thilde (Goalkeeper)
101. Pedersen Cathrine (Sports Director)
102. Borresen Bard (Coach)
103. Lunde Bergersen Oyvind (Coach)
104. Wangen Erik (Equipment Manager)
105. Branting Helge (Club Manager)

Chodov

vs.

Sveiva