IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Friday 02.10.2015 09:02
9 – 3
Chodov – Sveiva IB
Friday 02.10.2015 12:00
8 – 2
Piranha Chur – Herbadent
Friday 02.10.2015 16:59
6 – 2
Wiler-Ersigen – Florbal MB
Friday 02.10.2015 20:01
6 – 1
Tatran – Slevik
Saturday 03.10.2015 09:30
10 – 5
KAIS Mora – Piranha Chur
Saturday 03.10.2015 12:16
4 – 3
Classic – Chodov
Saturday 03.10.2015 15:15
6 – 7
SPV – Wiler-Ersigen
Saturday 03.10.2015 18:15
11 – 2
Falun – Tatran
Saturday 03.10.2015 20:59
2 – 1
Florbal MB – Slevik
Sunday 04.10.2015 09:30
3 – 6
Sveiva IB – Herbadent
Sunday 04.10.2015 12:15
13 – 6
KAIS Mora – Classic
Sunday 04.10.2015 15:15
2 – 3
Wiler-Ersigen – Falun
Champions Cup 2015
Tournament
Tickets
Media
TV & Web-TV
Host City
Arena
History
Contacts
Find CC on:
IFF Events Mobile App
Flickr
Instagram
YouTube
IFF Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE M
7
7
0
0
83-3
14
2.
FIN M
7
6
0
1
66-10
12
3.
SUI M
6
4
1
1
43-22
9
4.
NOR M
7
4
1
2
40-22
9
5.
CZE M
7
4
0
3
44-29
8
6.
RUS M
6
3
0
3
48-31
6
7.
DEN M
6
3
0
3
22-29
6
8.
GER M
6
2
0
4
24-20
4
9.
LAT M
6
2
0
4
15-51
4
10.
HUN M
6
1
0
5
18-52
2
11.
EST M
6
1
0
5
13-52
2
12.
SGP M
6
0
0
6
4-99
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Martin Olofsson
SWE M
7
11
5
16
0
2.
Vladimir Fuchs
CZE M
7
6
10
16
0
3.
Andrei Kobelev
RUS M
6
8
6
14
2
4.
Christian Hellstrom
SWE M
7
8
5
13
0
5.
Michael Ostlund
SWE M
7
7
6
13
0
6.
Akseli Ahtiainen
FIN M
7
6
7
13
0
7.
Timofei Andrejev
RUS M
6
6
7
13
0
8.
Igor Zhilinski
RUS M
6
6
7
13
2
9.
Jari Pekkola
FIN M
7
5
8
13
2
10.
Mika Sandell
FIN M
7
11
1
12
0
11.
Pasi Vanttinen
FIN M
6
5
7
12
0
12.
Jan Sjodin
SWE M
7
7
4
11
2
13.
Thomas Engel
SUI M
6
7
4
11
4
14.
Petri Kettunen
FIN M
7
8
2
10
0
15.
Daniel Folta
CZE M
5
8
2
10
4
16.
Tomas Martinik
CZE M
6
7
3
10
2
17.
Jan-Erik Vaara
SWE M
7
6
4
10
2
18.
Klas Karlsson
SWE M
7
3
7
10
2
19.
Nico Wilbourn
SWE M
7
7
2
9
0
20.
Armin Rueger
SUI M
6
6
3
9
0
21.
Christoph Buser
SUI M
6
6
3
9
0
22.
Daniel Telli
SUI M
6
5
4
9
4
23.
Jonas Eriksson
SWE M
7
4
5
9
0
24.
Petter Pettersen
NOR M
7
6
2
8
0
25.
Conny Svensson
SWE M
7
5
3
8
0
26.
Magnus Augustsson
SWE M
7
5
3
8
0
27.
Morten Finstad
NOR M
7
5
3
8
4
28.
Tero Soinoja
FIN M
7
4
4
8
0
29.
Anders Olsson
SWE M
7
0
8
8
2
30.
Alexander Kozlov
RUS M
6
7
0
7
2
31.
Martin Ockay
CZE M
7
6
1
7
2
32.
Peter Ahnberg
SWE M
7
4
3
7
0
33.
Jussi Virkkala
FIN M
5
4
3
7
2
34.
Sergei Fisenko
RUS M
6
4
3
7
4
35.
Kasper Sindt
DEN M
6
3
4
7
2
36.
Robert Boden
SWE M
7
2
5
7
0
37.
Andrea Engel
SUI M
6
2
5
7
0
38.
Jan Vavrecka
CZE M
7
1
6
7
0
39.
Alexei Novikov
RUS M
6
6
0
6
0
40.
Sergejs Aleksandrovs
LAT M
6
4
2
6
2
41.
Thomas Brottman
SWE M
7
4
2
6
4
42.
Kenneth Bork
DEN M
6
3
3
6
2
43.
Markus Hintz
GER M
6
3
3
6
2
44.
Robert Palla
HUN M
6
3
3
6
8
45.
Ctibor Pechlat
CZE M
7
2
4
6
0
46.
Toni Huhtala
FIN M
6
2
4
6
0
47.
Magnus Nasman
SWE M
5
2
4
6
0
48.
Mikael Gunnarzon
SWE M
7
2
4
6
0
49.
Sergei Taldonov
RUS M
6
1
5
6
8
50.
Andreas Kappler
GER M
6
5
0
5
4
51.
Alexander Gudkov
RUS M
6
4
1
5
0
52.
Pal Eide
NOR M
7
4
1
5
0
53.
Esa Karjalainen
SWE M
7
4
1
5
0
54.
Artis Malkavs
LAT M
6
4
1
5
4
55.
Yuriy Erofeev
RUS M
6
3
2
5
0
56.
Janne Tahka
FIN M
6
3
2
5
2
57.
Juri Narits
EST M
6
3
2
5
4
58.
Henrik Jensen
DEN M
6
3
2
5
6
59.
Misa Vuorenmaa
FIN M
6
2
3
5
0
60.
Tom Arne Samuelsen
NOR M
7
2
3
5
6
61.
Reto Weber
SUI M
6
1
4
5
0
62.
Alex Matt
SUI M
5
3
1
4
0
63.
Claus Tolboll
DEN M
6
3
1
4
0
64.
Juha Markelin
FIN M
6
3
1
4
2
65.
Erik Hogh
NOR M
7
3
1
4
2
66.
Zoltan Bedo
HUN M
6
3
1
4
4
67.
Anders Jensen
DEN M
6
3
1
4
4
68.
Vesa Punkari
FIN M
7
3
1
4
4
69.
Anders Ostmark
NOR M
7
2
2
4
0
70.
Kaido Kroon
EST M
6
2
2
4
0
71.
Jan Holovka
CZE M
7
2
2
4
0
72.
Janne Savenius
FIN M
6
2
2
4
0
73.
Marko Sompa
FIN M
6
2
2
4
0
74.
Josef Ebneter
SUI M
6
2
2
4
2
75.
Jan Petter Aslaksen
NOR M
7
2
2
4
2
76.
Andri Bosch
SUI M
4
2
2
4
4
77.
Michael Andersen
DEN M
6
2
2
4
4
78.
Zoltan Szilassy
HUN M
6
2
2
4
8
79.
Gatis Lusis
LAT M
6
2
2
4
18
80.
Jari-Pekka Lehtonen
FIN M
7
1
3
4
2
81.
Tom Genenz
GER M
6
1
3
4
4
82.
Attila Tolnai
HUN M
6
1
3
4
16
83.
Jorg Heuer
GER M
6
0
4
4
0
84.
Mika Heikkilä
FIN M
7
0
4
4
4
85.
Michal Rohel
CZE M
7
3
0
3
0
86.
Thomas Rupp
GER M
6
3
0
3
2
87.
Tomas Rybka
CZE M
7
3
0
3
2
88.
Marko Saksing
EST M
6
3
0
3
4
89.
Krisztian Nador
HUN M
6
3
0
3
4
90.
Willy Fauskanger
NOR M
7
2
1
3
0
91.
Ronny Jakob
GER M
6
2
1
3
0
92.
Petteri Hokkanen
FIN M
5
2
1
3
0
93.
Laurent Brechbuhl
SUI M
6
2
1
3
0
94.
Sami Koskinen
FIN M
5
2
1
3
2
95.
Andre Sveen
NOR M
7
2
1
3
2
96.
Juraj Sadek
CZE M
7
2
1
3
2
97.
Marc Pittner
GER M
6
2
1
3
2
98.
Jonas Hareide
NOR M
7
2
1
3
6
99.
Rudolf Kunz
SUI M
6
1
2
3
0
100.
Marius Nysaether
NOR M
7
1
2
3
0
101.
Laszlo Voros
HUN M
6
1
2
3
0
102.
Oliver Schmid
SUI M
6
1
2
3
0
103.
Gustav Le Juge
GER M
6
1
2
3
2
104.
Nicolay Norbech
NOR M
6
1
2
3
2
105.
Dmitry Pudov
RUS M
6
1
2
3
2
106.
Dagfinn Ringas
NOR M
7
1
2
3
2
107.
Tobias Schroter
GER M
6
1
2
3
4
108.
Janis Batars
LAT M
6
1
2
3
10
109.
Ivo Lehtmets
EST M
6
0
3
3
0
110.
Raymond Evensen
NOR M
6
2
0
2
0
111.
Jorgen Mikkelsen
NOR M
6
2
0
2
0
112.
Filip Walter
CZE M
7
2
0
2
0
113.
Gian-Marco Alt
SUI M
6
2
0
2
2
114.
Mats Forslund
SWE M
7
2
0
2
2
115.
Janek Vetik
EST M
6
2
0
2
2
116.
Matthias Zworner
GER M
6
2
0
2
2
117.
Gyorgy Gyenes
HUN M
6
2
0
2
4
118.
Thomas Solheim
NOR M
7
2
0
2
4
119.
Carsten Zeiske
GER M
6
2
0
2
4
120.
Sani Mohd Salim
SGP M
6
2
0
2
6
121.
Dailis Skudritis
LAT M
6
2
0
2
10
122.
Edmunds Valantis
LAT M
6
2
0
2
10
123.
Sven Eggli
GER M
6
1
1
2
0
124.
Jani Ahonen
FIN M
6
1
1
2
0
125.
Petr Darmek
CZE M
7
1
1
2
2
126.
Ralf Hardegger
SUI M
5
1
1
2
2
127.
Soren Reinholdt
DEN M
6
1
1
2
4
128.
Nikolai Kutichtchev
RUS M
6
1
1
2
4
129.
Tommy Skjonsholt
NOR M
7
1
1
2
4
130.
Balazs Nemeth
HUN M
6
1
1
2
4
131.
Kristian Strande
NOR M
7
0
2
2
0
132.
Mikael Ekelund
SWE M
7
0
2
2
0
133.
Daniel Martinik
CZE M
7
0
2
2
0
134.
Torben Jensen
DEN M
6
0
2
2
0
135.
Miroslav Hanzlik
CZE M
7
0
2
2
0
136.
Lars Erik Sikkeland
NOR M
7
0
2
2
2
137.
Libor Schebestik
CZE M
7
0
2
2
2
138.
Peeter Heli
EST M
6
0
2
2
2
139.
Istvan Csaszar
HUN M
6
0
2
2
4
140.
Igor Basalay
RUS M
6
0
2
2
4
141.
Valeri Zhdanov
RUS M
6
1
0
1
0
142.
Claude Bolliger
SUI M
6
1
0
1
0
143.
Michal Stverak
CZE M
7
1
0
1
0
144.
Torbjorn Olsen
DEN M
6
1
0
1
2
145.
Per Rams
DEN M
6
1
0
1
2
146.
Frank Bendtsen
DEN M
6
1
0
1
2
147.
Silver Avasoo
EST M
6
1
0
1
2
148.
Zoltan Feher
HUN M
6
1
0
1
2
149.
Marcel Svatos
SUI M
6
1
0
1
2
150.
Rain Raidna
EST M
6
1
0
1
2
151.
Algis Uiga
EST M
6
1
0
1
4
152.
Levente Csoknyai
HUN M
6
1
0
1
6
153.
Jack Vest
DEN M
6
1
0
1
6
154.
Arndt Ruger
GER M
6
1
0
1
7
155.
Jasvinder Singh
SGP M
6
1
0
1
8
156.
Vijayan Silvanathan
SGP M
6
1
0
1
14
157.
Joseph Lee Han Siang
SGP M
6
0
1
1
0
158.
Janis Krumins
LAT M
6
0
1
1
0
159.
Jaya Kumar
SGP M
6
0
1
1
0
160.
Andres Tammeveski
EST M
6
0
1
1
0
161.
Preben Naess Johannessen
NOR M
6
0
1
1
0
162.
Niklas Larnvag
SWE M
5
0
1
1
0
163.
Jyrki Laaksonen
FIN M
6
0
1
1
0
164.
Jon Ivar Bjortomt
NOR M
6
0
1
1
0
165.
Matthias Ettlin
SUI M
6
0
1
1
0
166.
Igo Bundzenieks
LAT M
6
0
1
1
0
167.
Jochen Bathe
GER M
6
0
1
1
0
168.
Michael Walthard
SUI M
6
0
1
1
2
169.
Allan Poulsen
DEN M
6
0
1
1
2
170.
Ainars Ozols
LAT M
6
0
1
1
2
171.
Andrus Toruke
EST M
6
0
1
1
4
172.
Igors Kasihins
LAT M
6
0
1
1
6
173.
Radim Cepek
CZE M
7
0
1
1
6
174.
Ngasti Wanto
SGP M
6
0
1
1
8
175.
Jonathan Phang Siet Kee
SGP M
6
0
0
0
2
176.
Janis Anis
LAT M
6
0
0
0
2
177.
Md Aspani Eusoff
SGP M
6
0
0
0
2
178.
Risto Tammeorg
EST M
6
0
0
0
2
179.
Toomas Klaarman
EST M
6
0
0
0
2
180.
Gregor Olawsky
GER M
5
0
0
0
2
181.
Andre Vils
SUI M
6
0
0
0
2
182.
Rainer Vosaste
EST M
6
0
0
0
2
183.
Normunds Ikomass
LAT M
6
0
0
0
2
184.
Herwig Haas
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
185.
Gatis Kamss
LAT M
6
0
0
0
2
186.
Marcus Kramer
GER M
6
0
0
0
2
187.
Tibor Vetro
HUN M
6
0
0
0
4
188.
Dennis Lim
SGP M
6
0
0
0
4
189.
Felix Hector Gomez
SGP M
6
0
0
0
4
190.
Balazs Bence
HUN M
6
0
0
0
6
191.
Mikael Kepp
DEN M
6
0
0
0
6
192.
Kelvin Koh
SGP M
6
0
0
0
8
193.
Eddie Tan
SGP M
6
0
0
0
8
194.
Martin Sedlacek
CZE M
7
0
0
0
8
195.
Andre Vincent Gomez
SGP M
6
0
0
0
10
Match Schedule
18.05.
Final:
SWE M
-
FIN M
5-0
18.05.
3rd place:
NOR M
-
CZE M
6-2
17.05.
Semi-Final 2:
SWE M
-
CZE M
13-0
17.05.
Semi-Final 1:
FIN M
-
NOR M
4-1
16.05.
11th place:
SGP M
-
EST M
1-10
16.05.
9th place:
LAT M
-
HUN M
7-4
16.05.
7th place:
GER M
-
DEN M
1-2
16.05.
5th place:
SUI M
-
RUS M
8-3
15.05.
Group B:
FIN M
-
RUS M
10-1
15.05.
Group A:
SWE M
-
DEN M
12-0
15.05.
Group B:
SGP M
-
CZE M
1-20
15.05.
Group A:
SUI M
-
LAT M
14-1
15.05.
Group B:
HUN M
-
GER M
3-8
15.05.
Group A:
NOR M
-
EST M
13-1
14.05.
Group B:
CZE M
-
FIN M
2-4
14.05.
Group A:
LAT M
-
SWE M
1-18
14.05.
Group B:
RUS M
-
HUN M
14-1
14.05.
Group A:
SUI M
-
NOR M
4-4
14.05.
Group B:
SGP M
-
GER M
0-11
14.05.
Group A:
EST M
-
DEN M
1-7
13.05.
Group A:
SUI M
-
SWE M
0-9
13.05.
Group B:
RUS M
-
CZE M
2-9
13.05.
Group A:
NOR M
-
DEN M
6-2
13.05.
Group B:
SGP M
-
HUN M
2-7
13.05.
Group B:
FIN M
-
GER M
3-0
13.05.
Group A:
LAT M
-
EST M
4-1
12.05.
Group B:
RUS M
-
SGP M
21-0
12.05.
Group A:
NOR M
-
LAT M
8-0
12.05.
Group A:
SWE M
-
EST M
17-0
12.05.
Group B:
HUN M
-
FIN M
1-15
12.05.
Group B:
GER M
-
CZE M
1-5
12.05.
Group A:
DEN M
-
SUI M
5-7
11.05.
Group B:
FIN M
-
SGP M
30-0
11.05.
Group A:
DEN M
-
LAT M
6-2
11.05.
Group B:
GER M
-
RUS M
3-7
11.05.
Group A:
EST M
-
SUI M
0-10
11.05.
Group B:
CZE M
-
HUN M
6-2
11.05.
Group A:
SWE M
-
NOR M
9-2
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Jan Grasten
FIN M
6
11
0
100.00
2.
Mikael Enkvist
SWE M
7
3
0
100.00
3.
Jon Ivar Bjortomt
NOR M
6
18
1
94.73
4.
Daniel Grecmal
CZE M
7
21
2
91.30
5.
Niklas Larnvag
SWE M
5
9
1
90.00
6.
Pavel Koranek
CZE M
6
17
2
89.47
7.
Stefan Mattsson
SWE M
7
17
2
89.47
8.
Tommi Lindberg
FIN M
4
16
2
88.88
9.
Tom Fylling
NOR M
6
16
2
88.88
10.
Roman Szlaur
CZE M
6
43
6
87.75
11.
Alexi Podonnikov
RUS M
6
71
13
84.52
12.
Andreas Tubach
GER M
6
38
7
84.44
13.
Mathias Lang
GER M
6
55
13
80.88
14.
Mark Wolf
SUI M
6
49
12
80.32
15.
Bo Larsen
DEN M
6
53
13
80.30
16.
Jorgen Lea
NOR M
7
42
13
76.36
17.
Jussi Heikkinen
FIN M
4
6
2
75.00
18.
Ritvars Kremers
LAT M
6
147
51
74.24
19.
Zoltan Meresz
HUN M
6
148
52
74.00
20.
Torben Jensen
DEN M
6
44
16
73.33
21.
Jakob Lieske
SUI M
6
27
10
72.97
22.
Vahur Poder
EST M
6
42
18
70.00
23.
Dmitri Kuriko
RUS M
6
38
18
67.85
24.
Mart Kajari
EST M
6
29
14
67.44
25.
Jonathan Phang Siet Kee
SGP M
6
103
56
64.77
26.
Veiko Raudsepp
EST M
6
30
20
60.00
27.
Martin Ho Wai Tuck
SGP M
6
34
43
44.15
Champions Cup Partners