Match summary

Spain Men-Czech Republic Men 1-18

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group E
Local Date: 30.01.2020
Place: Latvia, Liepaja, Olympic Centre
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:53
Spectators: 254
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Renars Eglitis, Ilze Dobele, Matiss Klavinš, Kristine Nazarova
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Spain Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 7
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 1 6
Result 1 18

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.4925. Tom Ondrusek26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
0 - 2 07.1612. Filip Forman74. Lukas BauerCZE M
0 - 3 13.1623. David Simek7. Patrik SebekCZE M
0 - 4 15.2121. Daniel Sesulka7. Patrik SebekCZE M
0 - 5 15.433. Martin Prazan6. Mikulas KrbecCZE M
0 - 6 16.1912. Filip Forman7. Patrik SebekCZE M
0 - 7 16.502. Patrik Doza3. Martin PrazanCZE M
0 - 8 pp.20.452. Patrik Doza26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
0 - 9 21.3325. Tom Ondrusek3. Martin PrazanCZE M
0 - 10 22.522. Patrik Doza21. Daniel SesulkaCZE M
0 - 11 ps.28.456. Mikulas Krbecno assistantCZE M
0 - 12 30.315. Martin Kisugite16. Matyas SindlerCZE M
0 - 13 40.3520. Jakub Bocek19. Jakub RencinCZE M
0 - 14 42.0020. Jakub Bocekno assistantCZE M
0 - 15 pp.45.4719. Jakub Rencin20. Jakub BocekCZE M
0 - 16 48.3629. Martin Panek16. Matyas SindlerCZE M
1 - 16 ps.58.3219. Sergio Garces Sanchezno assistantESP M
1 - 17 59.058. Jakub Kolstrunk16. Matyas SindlerCZE M
1 - 18 ps.59.5212. Filip Formanno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

ESP M
19.5629. Hector Mondejar Martinez 2 min, 216
45.0439. Borja Garcia Hernandez 2 min, 201
CZE M
33.2718. Jiri Besta 2 min, 207

Saves:

ESP M
1. Javier Izquierdo Romero : 12 + 16 + 10 = 38
CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 7 + 5 + 8 = 20

Rewards:

ESP M
2. Lopez Reparaz Pablo : Best player
CZE M
2. Doza Patrik : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

ESP M
Line: 1
10. Javier Isidoro Gil5. Juan Bernardino Carrion
15. Miguel Vizcaino Ramajo
95. Sergio Fuentes Sanchez12. Daniel Rodriguez Caminero
Line: 2
20. Ivan Meana Sanchez9. Antonio Saez Aparicio
16. Anton Sjolund Jurado
19. Sergio Garces Sanchez3. David de la Cuesta Lopez
Line: 3
2. Pablo Lopez Reparaz7. Ruben Martin Herranz
6. Bruno Canizo Franqueira
26. Andres De La Cuesta Lopez74. Daniel Guzman Vicente
Line: 4
29. Hector Mondejar Martinez
22. Duncan Quinlan Gallego
39. Borja Garcia Hernandez
Goalkeepers:
1. Javier Izquierdo Romero
(31. Ivan Martinez Ortega)
CZE M
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrusek6. Mikulas Krbec
2. Patrik Doza
26. Tomas Sykora3. Martin Prazan
Line: 2
7. Patrik Sebek23. David Simek
12. Filip Forman
21. Daniel Sesulka27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 3
8. Jakub Kolstrunk16. Matyas Sindler
18. Jiri Besta
29. Martin Panek5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
19. Jakub Rencin20. Jakub Bocek
24. Jan Marvanek
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(83. Martin Benes)

Team list:

ESP M
1. Izquierdo Romero Javier (Goalkeeper)
2. Lopez Reparaz Pablo (Forward)
3. de la Cuesta Lopez David (Defender)
5. Bernardino Carrion Juan (Forward)
6. Canizo Franqueira Bruno (Forward)
7. Martin Herranz Ruben (Forward)
9. Saez Aparicio Antonio (Forward)
10. Isidoro Gil Javier (Forward)
12. Rodriguez Caminero Daniel (Forward)
15. Vizcaino Ramajo Miguel (Forward)
16. Sjolund Jurado Anton (Forward)
19. Garces Sanchez Sergio (Defender)
20. Meana Sanchez Ivan (Defender)
22. Quinlan Gallego Duncan (Defender)
26. De La Cuesta Lopez Andres (Forward)
29. Mondejar Martinez Hector (Forward)
31. Martinez Ortega Ivan (Goalkeeper)
39. Garcia Hernandez Borja (Defender)
74. Guzman Vicente Daniel (Defender)
95. Fuentes Sanchez Sergio (Defender)
101. Roldan Eiroa Juan Antonio (Head Coach)
102. Garcia Hernandez Fernando (Coach)
103. Martin de Gracia Alfonso (Coach)
104. Duran Bermejo Jose Antonio (Physiotherapist)
CZE M
2. Doza Patrik (Forward)
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
8. Kolstrunk Jakub (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
19. Rencin Jakub (Forward)
20. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
21. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
24. Marvanek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
29. Panek Martin (Defender)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
83. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach)
105. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)

ESP M

vs.

CZE M