Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 5-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT WU19
Local Date: 28.10.2022
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 16:31
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:12
Spectators: 457
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Simon Andren, Ted Wikström, Torgny Karlsson, Peter Wiklund
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.1018. Mira Markstrom10. Moa KarestahlSWE WU19
1 - 1 07.1911. Karolina Klubalova25. Lucie BaldreichovaCZE WU19
2 - 1 07.465. Moa Dynefalk30. Louranna JakobssonSWE WU19
2 - 1 mps.14.1718. Mira Markstromno assistantSWE WU19
3 - 1 25.217. Ebba Torngren24. Wilma SelinSWE WU19
4 - 1 35.2518. Mira Markstrom7. Ebba TorngrenSWE WU19
4 - 2 38.5125. Lucie Baldreichova9. Barbora FackovaCZE WU19
5 - 2 39.3810. Moa Karestahl5. Moa DynefalkSWE WU19
5 - 3 46.198. Lucie Vernerova14. Barbora LoviskovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
CZE WU19

Saves:

SWE WU19
30. Louranna Jakobsson : 7 + 5 + 5 = 17
CZE WU19
81. Veronika Novotna : 7 + 8 + 6 = 21
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
81. Veronika Novotna : 7 + 8 + 6 = 21
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
81. Veronika Novotna : 7 + 8 + 6 = 21
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SWE WU19
18. Markstrom Mira : Best player
CZE WU19
11. Klubalova Karolina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
10. Moa Karestahl5. Moa Dynefalk
22. Ellen Lundin
12. Izabel Carpenter18. Mira Markstrom
Line: 2
24. Wilma Selin7. Ebba Torngren
17. Livia Svartvadet
2. Isabell Holm28. Bella Forsling
Line: 3
19. Ella Zetterstedt9. Lovisa Eliasson
20. Alexandra Alund
15. Linnea Hedman3. Minni Bjorsander
Line: 4
25. Nelly Cerina
16. Alva Harnborg
29. Emmie Erlandsson
Goalkeepers:
30. Louranna Jakobsson
(1. Ebba Lind)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
11. Karolina Klubalova23. Andrea Breska
25. Lucie Baldreichova
9. Barbora Fackova13. Sofie Gocova
Line: 2
19. Veronika Stuchlikova28. Gabriela Vaculova
7. Valentyna Zerzanova
5. Veronika Machalkova24. Tereza Hlaviznova
Line: 3
26. Pavlina Soukupova8. Lucie Vernerova
14. Barbora Loviskova
12. Kristina Venerova18. Tereza Matyskova
Line: 4
16. Linda Fuchsova
22. Nela Kubalcikova
17. Sarka Kudlova
Goalkeepers:

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Lind Ebba (Goalkeeper)
2. Holm Isabell (Defender)
3. Bjorsander Minni (Defender)
5. Dynefalk Moa (Forward)
7. Torngren Ebba (Forward)
9. Eliasson Lovisa (Forward)
10. Karestahl Moa (Forward)
12. Carpenter Izabel (Defender)
15. Hedman Linnea (Defender)
16. Harnborg Alva (Forward)
17. Svartvadet Livia (Forward)
18. Markstrom Mira (Defender)
19. Zetterstedt Ella (Forward)
20. Alund Alexandra (Forward)
22. Lundin Ellen (Forward)
24. Selin Wilma (Forward)
25. Cerina Nelly (Forward)
28. Forsling Bella (Defender)
29. Erlandsson Emmie (Defender)
30. Jakobsson Louranna (Goalkeeper)
101. Suominen Christoffer (Head Coach)
102. Ekblom Susanne (Assistant Coach)
103. Fritzell Charlotte (Team Manager)
104. Laurell Anders (Physiotherapist)
106. Sohlin Maria (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
5. Machalkova Veronika (Defender)
7. Zerzanova Valentyna (Forward)
8. Vernerova Lucie (Forward)
9. Fackova Barbora (Defender)
11. Klubalova Karolina (Forward)
12. Venerova Kristina (Defender)
13. Gocova Sofie (Defender)
14. Loviskova Barbora (Forward)
16. Fuchsova Linda (Forward)
17. Kudlova Sarka (Defender)
18. Matyskova Tereza (Defender)
19. Stuchlikova Veronika (Forward)
22. Kubalcikova Nela (Forward)
23. Breska Andrea (Forward)
24. Hlaviznova Tereza (Defender)
25. Baldreichova Lucie (Forward)
26. Soukupova Pavlina (Forward)
28. Vaculova Gabriela (Forward)
81. Novotna Veronika (Goalkeeper)
91. Svrckova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Assistant Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Assistant Coach)
104. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
105. Ermis Mikulas (Physiotherapist)

SWE WU19

vs.

CZE WU19