Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Switzerland Men 2-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 15.10.2021
Place: Czech Republic, Plzen, TJ Lokomotiva
Match start local time: 19:05
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 568
Referees: Hakan Soderman, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michal Kolár, Richard Nový,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.00.0010. Patrick Mendelin14. Tobias StuderSUI M
1 - 1 07.2022. Dominik Benes15. Jakub GruberCZE M
1 - 2 30.315. Jan Zaugg10. Patrick MendelinSUI M
1 - 3 33.5521. Paolo Riedi7. Tobias HellerSUI M
2 - 3 40.1529. Filip Langer15. Jakub GruberCZE M
2 - 4 50.1610. Patrick Mendelin26. Christoph CamenischSUI M

Penalties:

CZE M
25.5230. Martin Benes 2 min, 209
35.135. Martin Kisugite 2 min, 209
SUI M
53.5428. Kay Bier 2 min, 209

Saves:

CZE M
30. Martin Benes : 2 + 7 + 3 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
SUI M
29. Patrick Eder : 3 + 2 + 6 = 11
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
29. Patrick Eder : 3 + 2 + 6 = 11

Rewards:

CZE M
15. Gruber Jakub : Best player
SUI M
5. Zaugg Jan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
15. Jakub Gruber23. David Simek
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek22. Dominik Benes
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek7. Adam Delong
16. Matyas Sindler
10. Jiri Bauer18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
13. Matej Havlas12. Filip Forman
9. Adam Hemerka
4. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
6. Mikulas Krbec8. Ondrej Vitovec
31. Josef Rypar
Goalkeepers:
30. Martin Benes
(74. Lukas Bauer)
SUI M
Line: 1
14. Tobias Studer11. Manuel Maurer
16. Dan Hartmann
4. Nils Conrad15. Jan Burki
Line: 2
10. Patrick Mendelin22. Joel Ruegger
5. Jan Zaugg
26. Christoph Camenisch33. Luca Graf
Line: 3
6. Claudio Laely21. Paolo Riedi
3. Tim Braillard
7. Tobias Heller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 4
17. Michael Schiess13. Claudio Mutter
28. Kay Bier
Goalkeepers:
29. Patrick Eder
(30. Pascal Meier)

Team list:

CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
8. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
10. Bauer Jiri (Defender)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
22. Benes Dominik (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach Assistant)
103. Kuussaari Karo (Coach Assistant)
104. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)
108. Vargova Martina (Physiotherapist)
SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
4. Conrad Nils (Defender)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Forward)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
13. Mutter Claudio (Forward)
14. Studer Tobias (Forward)
15. Burki Jan (Defender)
16. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
17. Schiess Michael (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
28. Bier Kay (Defender)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
33. Graf Luca (Defender)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Misini Luan (Coach Assistant)
103. Jussila Esa (Coach Assistant)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
105. Fischer Martin (Equipment Manager)

CZE M

vs.

SUI M