Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 3-4 ps.

Tournament: Polish Open
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 07.09.2019
Place: Poland, Zielonka, OKiS Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:52
Spectators: 187
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Monika Kraus, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.4214. Tobias Studer3. Tim BraillardSUI M
1 - 1 18.1515. Marek Benes31. Josef RyparCZE M
2 - 1 19.383. Tim Braillardno assistantSUI M
2 - 2 23.543. Daniel Sebek20. Martin TokosCZE M
2 - 3 25.4916. Adam Delong26. Martin PanekCZE M
3 - 3 wg.41.4814. Tobias Studer20. Kevin BerrySUI M
3 - 3 mps.70.0028. Deny Kanzigno assistantSUI M
3 - 3 mps.70.0016. Adam Delongno assistantCZE M
4 - 3 ps.70.0017. Michael Schiessno assistantSUI M
4 - 4 ps.70.009. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
4 - 4 mps.70.005. Jan Zauggno assistantSUI M
4 - 5 ps.70.0020. Martin Tokosno assistantCZE M
5 - 5 ps.70.0010. Patrick Mendelinno assistantSUI M
5 - 6 ps.70.0031. Josef Ryparno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
30.382. Nicola Bischofberger 2 min, 201
CZE M

Saves:

SUI M
29. Patrick Eder : 2 + 2 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 8
CZE M
83. Jan Binder : 5 + 4 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola : Best player
CZE M
31. Rypar Josef : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
14. Tobias Studer5. Jan Zaugg
3. Tim Braillard
20. Kevin Berry9. Luca Graf
Line: 2
6. Claudio Laely28. Deny Kanzig
25. Christoph Meier
15. Jan Burki2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 3
10. Patrick Mendelin17. Michael Schiess
23. Manuel Engel
8. Florian Tromm24. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 4
11. Manuel Maurer21. Paolo Riedi
7. Tobias Heller
Goalkeepers:
29. Patrick Eder
(30. Pascal Meier)
CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek20. Martin Tokos
28. Matej Jendrisak
21. Daniel Sesulka8. Tomas Novak
Line: 2
31. Josef Rypar15. Marek Benes
9. Filip Langer
23. Ondrej Nemecek27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 3
10. Marek Brauer16. Adam Delong
18. Jiri Besta
26. Martin Panek17. Jan Sebesta
Line: 4
25. Matyas Sindler6. Martin Sindelar
7. Martin Prazan
Goalkeepers:
83. Jan Binder
(74. Lukas Bauer)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Forward)
8. Tromm Florian (Defender)
9. Graf Luca (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
14. Studer Tobias (Forward)
15. Burki Jan (Defender)
17. Schiess Michael (Forward)
20. Berry Kevin (Defender)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
24. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
25. Meier Christoph (Defender)
28. Kanzig Deny (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Jussila Esa (Coach)
103. Misini Luan (Coach)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
106. Fischer Martin (Equipment Manager)
CZE M
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
6. Sindelar Martin (Forward)
7. Prazan Martin (Defender)
8. Novak Tomas (Defender)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
10. Brauer Marek (Forward)
15. Benes Marek (Forward)
16. Delong Adam (Forward)
17. Sebesta Jan (Forward)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
25. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
26. Panek Martin (Defender)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
83. Binder Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Brus Pavel (Coach)
103. Fridrich Milan (Coach)
105. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M